International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 15 June 2006

Women

95 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland20:55
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland21:08+0:13
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:34+1:39
4Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland22:37+1:42
5Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland22:46+1:51
6Maria RantalaFinlandFinland23:06+2:11
7Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland23:39+2:44
8Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:41+2:46
9Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland23:48+2:53
10Inga DambeLatviaLatvia24:00+3:05
11Laura HasaFinlandFinland24:14+3:19
12Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland24:19+3:24
13Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland24:37+3:42
14Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:40+3:45
15Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation24:54+3:59
16Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland24:57+4:02
17Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland25:01+4:06
18Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland25:05+4:10
19Lene BergersenNorwayNorway25:16+4:21
20Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:17+4:22
21Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:57+5:02
22Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland26:03+5:08
23Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland26:15+5:20
24Mari VaananenFinlandFinland26:25+5:30
25Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:26+5:31
26Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland26:30+5:35
27Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:34+5:39
28Katja MjosundFinlandFinland26:50+5:55
29Maria PietilaFinlandFinland27:01+6:06
30Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland27:12+6:17
31Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:23+6:28
32Sanna TainaFinlandFinland27:43+6:48
33Sanna MalmivirtaFinlandFinland27:49+6:54
34Elisa DresenGermanyGermany27:56+7:01
35Jenni MettalaFinlandFinland28:05+7:10
36Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:07+7:12
37Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain28:12+7:17
38Susanna TervoFinlandFinland28:20+7:25
39Heli SavonenFinlandFinland28:31+7:36
40Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:43+7:48
40Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:43+7:48
42Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:44+7:49
43Asa FranzenNorwayNorway28:54+7:59
44Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland28:57+8:02
45Hanna KetamoFinlandFinland29:01+8:06
46Salla FageruddFinlandFinland29:13+8:18
47Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland29:42+8:47
48Tuuli PaunonenFinlandFinland29:52+8:57
49Hanna KuuselaFinlandFinland30:02+9:07
50Signe DambeLatviaLatvia30:29+9:34
51Johanna RitanotkoFinlandFinland30:32+9:37
52Reetta LakanenFinlandFinland30:37+9:42
53Matleena LindeqvistFinlandFinland30:57+10:02
54Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:58+10:03
55Tiina VareFinlandFinland31:24+10:29
56Celine DodinFranceFrance31:29+10:34
57Elena FilatovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:32+10:37
58Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria31:35+10:40
59Mirkka SalonenFinlandFinland31:42+10:47
60Sanna KeisanenFinlandFinland31:43+10:48
61Maija HakalaFinlandFinland31:45+10:50
62Sanna LaaksonenFinlandFinland32:12+11:17
63Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria32:50+11:55
63Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland32:50+11:55
65Sanna NiemiFinlandFinland33:21+12:26
66Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:22+12:27
67Anne KatajaFinlandFinland33:24+12:29
68Ursi OehySwitzerlandSwitzerland33:27+12:32
69Senni SaarikkoFinlandFinland33:30+12:35
70Martina JindriskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:34+12:39
71Karin WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:49+12:54
72Marie FranssonSwedenSweden34:12+13:17
73Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland34:13+13:18
74Piia JuholaFinlandFinland34:28+13:33
75Outi OrnFinlandFinland35:03+14:08
76Meieli SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:07+14:12
77Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland35:15+14:20
78Matleena MannelinFinlandFinland35:20+14:25
79Tiina KarvonenFinlandFinland35:42+14:47
80Erika UotilaFinlandFinland36:11+15:16
81Terhi KujalaFinlandFinland37:19+16:24
82Ekaterina RodionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:22+16:27
83Leena KirjavainenFinlandFinland37:25+16:30
84Margarita PuchkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:36+17:41
85Mervi SaloFinlandFinland39:33+18:38
86Eeva LuukkanenFinlandFinland40:51+19:56
87Elina KahkolaFinlandFinland41:04+20:09
88Kirsi KarvonenFinlandFinland43:41+22:46
89Maria CutovaSlovakiaSlovakia46:57+26:02
90Johanna KeskitaloFinlandFinland56:25+35:30
Nicole EggimanNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapandisqualified
Claudia NeffSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org