International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Pellava-ajot

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Pellava-ajot
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2006

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:41:48
2Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:42:21+0:33
3Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:42:32+0:44
4Eero JappinenFinlandFinland1:43:31+1:43
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:28+4:40
6Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:48+7:00
7Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:51+7:03
8Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:49:18+7:30
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:15+8:27
10Pekka LangFinlandFinland1:50:18+8:30
11Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:09+9:21
12Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:52:20+10:32
13Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:52:24+10:36
14Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:36+12:48
15Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:55:08+13:20
16Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:55:39+13:51
17Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:57+14:09
18Matti-Pekka VanninenFinlandFinland1:56:10+14:22
19Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:36+14:48
20Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:57:08+15:20
21Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:58:19+16:31
22Jani SoyringFinlandFinland1:59:29+17:41
23Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:38+17:50
24Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:18+18:30
25Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:41+19:53
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:01:51+20:03
27Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:01:57+20:09
28Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland2:02:04+20:16
29Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:32+21:44
30Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:01+23:13
31Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:05:18+23:30
32Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland2:06:25+24:37
33Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:06:44+24:56
34Tomi HankaniemiFinlandFinland2:09:22+27:34
35Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:09:47+27:59
36Samuli KyyronenFinlandFinland2:10:05+28:17
37Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:10:45+28:57
38Asko Ala-PetsaysFinlandFinland2:12:08+30:20
39Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:12:57+31:09
40Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:17:46+35:58
41Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:42+36:54
42Teemu RajalaFinlandFinland2:19:42+37:54
43Tuomas HallilaFinlandFinland2:23:55+42:07
44Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia2:24:33+42:45
45Antti KujalaFinlandFinland2:27:15+45:27
46Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland2:27:44+45:56
47Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:37:37+55:49
48Mikko TakamaaFinlandFinland2:39:38+57:50
Tomas GlasbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jussi MakilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Michał ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified
Mikko TommolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org