International Orienteering Federation

Official results for QB 3-Day

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: QB 3-Day
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 4 June 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand24:22
2Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand24:24+0:02
3Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand26:03+1:41
4Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia27:04+2:42
5Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand28:08+3:46
6Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand28:09+3:47
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand28:13+3:51
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia28:32+4:10
9Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia28:47+4:25
10Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand28:48+4:26
11Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand29:02+4:40
12Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand29:20+4:58
13Andrew McCarthyNew ZealandNew Zealand29:54+5:32
14David StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand30:19+5:57
15Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand30:46+6:24
16Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:08+6:46
17Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand31:28+7:06
18Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia31:30+7:08
19Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand32:11+7:49
20Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand32:23+8:01
21Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand32:36+8:14
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark32:54+8:32
23Jeff GreenwoodNew ZealandNew Zealand34:01+9:39
24Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand34:49+10:27
25Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand35:00+10:38
26Jack VincentNew ZealandNew Zealand35:27+11:05
27Sam McNallyNew ZealandNew Zealand35:32+11:10
28Andrew PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand36:08+11:46
29Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand36:09+11:47
30Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia38:36+14:14
31Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand41:02+16:40
32Simon AddisonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:25+17:03
33Alastair LongNew ZealandNew Zealand42:15+17:53
34Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand44:38+20:16
David MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand27:00
2Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia28:09+1:09
3Sofie HerremansBelgiumBelgium28:19+1:19
3Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia28:19+1:19
5Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand28:44+1:44
6Tineke BerthelsenNew ZealandNew Zealand29:17+2:17
7Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia29:41+2:41
8Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia30:36+3:36
9Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand30:44+3:44
10Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand30:58+3:58
11Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand32:37+5:37
12Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia33:06+6:06
13Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand36:09+9:09
14Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand36:31+9:31
15Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia37:07+10:07
16Kristine CollinsNew ZealandNew Zealand38:40+11:40
17Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand38:55+11:55
18Kate ReaNew ZealandNew Zealand49:09+22:09
19Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia55:28+28:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021