International Orienteering Federation

Official results for QB 3-Day

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: QB 3-Day
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 4 June 2006

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand24:22
2Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand24:24+0:02
3Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand26:03+1:41
4Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia27:04+2:42
5Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand28:08+3:46
6Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand28:09+3:47
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand28:13+3:51
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia28:32+4:10
9Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia28:47+4:25
10Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand28:48+4:26
11Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand29:02+4:40
12Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand29:20+4:58
13Andrew McCarthyNew ZealandNew Zealand29:54+5:32
14David StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand30:19+5:57
15Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand30:46+6:24
16Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:08+6:46
17Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand31:28+7:06
18Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia31:30+7:08
19Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand32:11+7:49
20Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand32:23+8:01
21Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand32:36+8:14
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark32:54+8:32
23Jeff GreenwoodNew ZealandNew Zealand34:01+9:39
24Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand34:49+10:27
25Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand35:00+10:38
26Jack VincentNew ZealandNew Zealand35:27+11:05
27Sam McNallyNew ZealandNew Zealand35:32+11:10
28Andrew PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand36:08+11:46
29Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand36:09+11:47
30Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia38:36+14:14
31Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand41:02+16:40
32Simon AddisonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:25+17:03
33Alastair LongNew ZealandNew Zealand42:15+17:53
34Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand44:38+20:16
David MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand27:00
2Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia28:09+1:09
3Sofie HerremansBelgiumBelgium28:19+1:19
3Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia28:19+1:19
5Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand28:44+1:44
6Tineke BerthelsenNew ZealandNew Zealand29:17+2:17
7Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia29:41+2:41
8Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia30:36+3:36
9Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand30:44+3:44
10Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand30:58+3:58
11Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand32:37+5:37
12Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia33:06+6:06
13Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand36:09+9:09
14Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand36:31+9:31
15Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia37:07+10:07
16Kristine CollinsNew ZealandNew Zealand38:40+11:40
17Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand38:55+11:55
18Kate ReaNew ZealandNew Zealand49:09+22:09
19Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia55:28+28:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org