International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open (Regional Event)
Organiser: Austria
Date: 4 June 2006

Men

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marco SeppiItalyItaly20:49
2Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria21:21+0:32
3Markus LangAustriaAustria21:30+0:41
4Kolos VajdaHungaryHungary21:42+0:53
5Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary21:50+1:01
6Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary22:11+1:22
7Martin BinderAustriaAustria22:12+1:23
8Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic22:20+1:31
9Martin PongratzAustriaAustria22:23+1:34
10Andrea SeppiItalyItaly22:25+1:36
11Adam KovacsHungaryHungary22:31+1:42
12Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary22:34+1:45
12Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria22:34+1:45
14Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark22:36+1:47
15Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark22:38+1:49
16Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary22:46+1:57
17Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary22:49+2:00
18Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria22:50+2:01
19Gabor KissHungaryHungary23:00+2:11
20Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria23:10+2:21
21Ralph KornerGermanyGermany23:11+2:22
21Robert KovacsHungaryHungary23:11+2:22
23Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary23:13+2:24
23Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria23:13+2:24
25Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary23:14+2:25
26Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania23:18+2:29
27Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria23:43+2:54
28Adam TothHungaryHungary23:44+2:55
29Tamas BogosHungaryHungary23:47+2:58
30Tibor MolnarHungaryHungary23:51+3:02
31Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria23:56+3:07
32Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria23:57+3:08
33Attila SzundiHungaryHungary24:00+3:11
34Peter VonyoHungaryHungary24:10+3:21
35Sebastian LangeGermanyGermany24:13+3:24
36Michael AuerAustriaAustria24:22+3:33
37Markus KonigAustriaAustria24:31+3:42
38Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary24:43+3:54
39Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia24:44+3:55
40Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria24:45+3:56
41Aron LessHungaryHungary24:46+3:57
41Christian MohnAustriaAustria24:46+3:57
43Andras SzaboHungaryHungary24:47+3:58
44Attila LajsznerHungaryHungary25:02+4:13
45Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary25:06+4:17
46Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary25:10+4:21
47Thomas RadonAustriaAustria25:21+4:32
48Viktor MorandiniHungaryHungary25:43+4:54
49Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary25:54+5:05
50Peter WernerHungaryHungary25:56+5:07
51Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia26:03+5:14
52Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria26:13+5:24
53Markus PlohnAustriaAustria26:16+5:27
53Marton TolnaiHungaryHungary26:16+5:27
55Jozsef VargaHungaryHungary26:26+5:37
56Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary26:33+5:44
57Florian ArthoferAustriaAustria26:48+5:59
58Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia26:50+6:01
59Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary26:55+6:06
60Zoltan MihacziHungaryHungary27:20+6:31
61Alexander SrbAustriaAustria27:44+6:55
62Hannes PacherAustriaAustria27:56+7:07
63Simon AignerGermanyGermany28:37+7:48
64Erich GoschlAustriaAustria28:52+8:03
65Felix MeizerAustriaAustria28:56+8:07
66Lukas BosinaAustriaAustria29:06+8:17
67Thomas HnilicaAustriaAustria29:15+8:26
68Florian KerschlGermanyGermany29:21+8:32
68Michael KoiserAustriaAustria29:21+8:32
70Adolf ZemannAustriaAustria29:23+8:34
71Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria29:34+8:45
72Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria29:45+8:56
73Thomas KropflAustriaAustria29:48+8:59
74Franz HartingerAustriaAustria32:22+11:33
75Andreas PerstingerAustriaAustria33:05+12:16
76Peter BauerAustriaAustria34:59+14:10
77Elemer HalaszHungaryHungary35:33+14:44
Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Markus KosslerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary20:53
2Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria21:40+0:47
3Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary21:50+0:57
4Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania22:02+1:09
5Jutta KrischanAustriaAustria22:30+1:37
6Eszter OryHungaryHungary22:43+1:50
7Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:54+2:01
8Birgit EislAustriaAustria22:58+2:05
9Agnes SimonHungaryHungary23:01+2:08
10Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary23:17+2:24
11Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia23:58+3:05
12Michaela GigonAustriaAustria24:04+3:11
13Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary24:22+3:29
14Ivett HrenkoHungaryHungary24:28+3:35
15Dora SzerencsiHungaryHungary24:40+3:47
16Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria24:45+3:52
17Szava ZsigmondHungaryHungary25:10+4:17
18Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria25:11+4:18
19Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria25:16+4:23
19Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary25:16+4:23
21Katalin TasRomaniaRomania25:42+4:49
22Zsuzsa FeketeHungaryHungary26:10+5:17
22Timea UhlirHungaryHungary26:10+5:17
24Diana KoosHungaryHungary26:13+5:20
25Eva SebokHungaryHungary27:08+6:15
26Orsolya ScultetyHungaryHungary27:11+6:18
27Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria27:58+7:05
28Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania28:26+7:33
29Marta PrekopovaSlovakiaSlovakia29:17+8:24
30Marirosa HechichItalyItaly35:34+14:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org