International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open (Regional Event)
Organiser: Austria
Date: 3 June 2006

Men

52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gabor Domonyik Hungary 1:33:59
2 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 1:35:49 +1:50
3 Jesper David Jensen Denmark 1:36:01 +2:02
4 Adam Kovacs Hungary 1:38:03 +4:04
5 Zoltan Denes Hungary 1:38:44 +4:45
6 Markus Lang Austria 1:39:16 +5:17
7 Christian Mohn Austria 1:39:50 +5:51
8 Peter Vonyo Hungary 1:40:14 +6:15
9 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 1:40:24 +6:25
9 Marco Seppi Italy 1:40:24 +6:25
11 Ferenc Levai Hungary 1:40:34 +6:35
12 Ralph Korner Germany 1:41:57 +7:58
13 Lino Legac Croatia 1:43:24 +9:25
14 Kolos Vajda Hungary 1:43:47 +9:48
15 Zoltan Harkanyi Hungary 1:45:38 +11:39
16 Bernhard Fink Austria 1:47:11 +13:12
17 Marton Scultety Hungary 1:47:34 +13:35
18 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:49:38 +15:39
19 Stephan Seebock Austria 1:50:33 +16:34
20 Adam Toth Hungary 1:50:56 +16:57
21 Tamas Bogos Hungary 1:51:21 +17:22
22 Franz Helminger Austria 1:51:29 +17:30
23 Andras Szabo Hungary 1:51:38 +17:39
24 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:52:07 +18:08
25 Adolf Zemann Austria 1:52:09 +18:10
26 Tamas Bogya Romania 1:52:20 +18:21
27 Andreas Polzl Austria 1:52:33 +18:34
28 Florian Arthofer Austria 1:52:43 +18:44
29 Michael Auer Austria 1:52:58 +18:59
30 Imre Koprivanacz Hungary 1:53:55 +19:56
31 Tibor Molnar Hungary 1:55:25 +21:26
32 Robert Kovacs Hungary 1:55:53 +21:54
33 Attila Szundi Hungary 1:56:44 +22:45
34 Attila Lajszner Hungary 1:56:57 +22:58
35 Gabor Kiss Hungary 1:58:36 +24:37
36 Philipp Haider Austria 1:58:59 +25:00
37 Gabor Forrai Hungary 2:00:08 +26:09
38 Andrea Seppi Italy 2:01:40 +27:41
39 Aron Less Hungary 2:04:05 +30:06
40 Peter Werner Hungary 2:05:39 +31:40
41 Marton Tolnai Hungary 2:06:58 +32:59
42 Viktor Morandini Hungary 2:08:05 +34:06
43 Herwig Allwinger Austria 2:09:48 +35:49
44 Wolfgang Kampel Austria 2:10:18 +36:19
45 Zoltan Mihaczi Hungary 2:16:20 +42:21
46 Felix Meizer Austria 2:20:12 +46:13
47 Miklos Forrai Hungary 2:24:31 +50:32
48 Andreas Perstinger Austria 2:28:17 +54:18
49 Zoltan Mitro Hungary 2:33:08 +59:09
50 Vladimir Tkalec Croatia 2:44:46 +1:10:47
Martin Binder Austria disqualified
Stefan Huesler Switzerland disqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrea Strasser Austria 1:15:36
2 Eva Novai Makrai Hungary 1:24:22 +8:46
3 Michaela Gigon Austria 1:24:56 +9:20
4 Eva Ponweiser Austria 1:30:28 +14:52
5 Agnes Simon Hungary 1:31:09 +15:33
6 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:31:17 +15:41
7 Eszter Ory Hungary 1:32:37 +17:01
8 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 1:33:02 +17:26
9 Agnes Wengrin Hungary 1:33:56 +18:20
10 Katalin Tas Romania 1:35:14 +19:38
11 Barbara Husler Switzerland 1:36:06 +20:30
12 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:36:08 +20:32
13 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 1:38:26 +22:50
14 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:40:39 +25:03
15 Karin Leonhardt Austria 1:44:06 +28:30
16 Zsuzsa Fekete Hungary 1:44:58 +29:22
17 Marta Prekopova Slovakia 1:45:11 +29:35
18 Eva Sebok Hungary 1:45:43 +30:07
19 Szava Zsigmond Hungary 1:46:36 +31:00
20 Diana Koos Hungary 1:52:06 +36:30
21 Ivett Hrenko Hungary 1:56:18 +40:42
22 Orsolya Scultety Hungary 2:09:30 +53:54
23 Marirosa Hechich Italy 2:10:20 +54:44
24 Dora Szerencsi Hungary 2:20:35 +1:04:59
Ursula Binder Polzer Austria disqualified
Zsuzsanna Domjan Hungary disqualified
Birgit Eisl Austria disqualified
Anita Seebock Austria disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org