International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open (Regional Event)
Organiser: Austria
Date: 3 June 2006

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:33:59
2Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:35:49+1:50
3Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:36:01+2:02
4Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:38:03+4:04
5Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:38:44+4:45
6Markus LangAustriaAustria1:39:16+5:17
7Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:39:50+5:51
8Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:40:14+6:15
9Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary1:40:24+6:25
9Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:40:24+6:25
11Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:40:34+6:35
12Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:41:57+7:58
13Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:43:24+9:25
14Kolos VajdaHungaryHungary1:43:47+9:48
15Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:45:38+11:39
16Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria1:47:11+13:12
17Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary1:47:34+13:35
18Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:49:38+15:39
19Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:50:33+16:34
20Adam TothHungaryHungary1:50:56+16:57
21Tamas BogosHungaryHungary1:51:21+17:22
22Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria1:51:29+17:30
23Andras SzaboHungaryHungary1:51:38+17:39
24Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:52:07+18:08
25Adolf ZemannAustriaAustria1:52:09+18:10
26Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:52:20+18:21
27Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria1:52:33+18:34
28Florian ArthoferAustriaAustria1:52:43+18:44
29Michael AuerAustriaAustria1:52:58+18:59
30Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary1:53:55+19:56
31Tibor MolnarHungaryHungary1:55:25+21:26
32Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:55:53+21:54
33Attila SzundiHungaryHungary1:56:44+22:45
34Attila LajsznerHungaryHungary1:56:57+22:58
35Gabor KissHungaryHungary1:58:36+24:37
36Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:58:59+25:00
37Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary2:00:08+26:09
38Andrea SeppiItalyItaly2:01:40+27:41
39Aron LessHungaryHungary2:04:05+30:06
40Peter WernerHungaryHungary2:05:39+31:40
41Marton TolnaiHungaryHungary2:06:58+32:59
42Viktor MorandiniHungaryHungary2:08:05+34:06
43Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria2:09:48+35:49
44Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria2:10:18+36:19
45Zoltan MihacziHungaryHungary2:16:20+42:21
46Felix MeizerAustriaAustria2:20:12+46:13
47Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary2:24:31+50:32
48Andreas PerstingerAustriaAustria2:28:17+54:18
49Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary2:33:08+59:09
50Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia2:44:46+1:10:47
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:15:36
2Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:24:22+8:46
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:24:56+9:20
4Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:30:28+14:52
5Agnes SimonHungaryHungary1:31:09+15:33
6Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:31:17+15:41
7Eszter OryHungaryHungary1:32:37+17:01
8Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:33:02+17:26
9Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:33:56+18:20
10Katalin TasRomaniaRomania1:35:14+19:38
11Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:06+20:30
12Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:36:08+20:32
13Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:38:26+22:50
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:40:39+25:03
15Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:44:06+28:30
16Zsuzsa FeketeHungaryHungary1:44:58+29:22
17Marta PrekopovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:11+29:35
18Eva SebokHungaryHungary1:45:43+30:07
19Szava ZsigmondHungaryHungary1:46:36+31:00
20Diana KoosHungaryHungary1:52:06+36:30
21Ivett HrenkoHungaryHungary1:56:18+40:42
22Orsolya ScultetyHungaryHungary2:09:30+53:54
23Marirosa HechichItalyItaly2:10:20+54:44
24Dora SzerencsiHungaryHungary2:20:35+1:04:59
Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungarydisqualified
Birgit EislAustriaAustriadisqualified
Anita SeebockAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org