International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 3 June 2006

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:29:27
2Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:36:18+6:51
3Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:37:08+7:41
4Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:38:25+8:58
5Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:39:32+10:05
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:39:58+10:31
7Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:40:24+10:57
8Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:41:21+11:54
9Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia1:43:17+13:50
9Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:43:17+13:50
11Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:44:35+15:08
12Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia1:45:33+16:06
13Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:45:38+16:11
14Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:30+17:03
15Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:47:51+18:24
16Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:00+18:33
17Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:48:28+19:01
18Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:45+20:18
19Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:51:37+22:10
20Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:52:19+22:52
21Tonis VaiksaarEstoniaEstonia1:52:38+23:11
22Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:53:01+23:34
23Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:53:41+24:14
24Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia1:53:59+24:32
25Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:54:25+24:58
26Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:55:05+25:38
27Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia2:00:01+30:34
28Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia2:03:55+34:28
29Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia2:04:03+34:36
30Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania2:04:53+35:26
31Jurgen EinpaulEstoniaEstonia2:10:36+41:09
Artis JansonsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Mati TiitEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:02
2Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:10:38+1:36
3Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:11:48+2:46
4Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:13:33+4:31
5Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:14:02+5:00
6Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:24+6:22
7Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:16:42+7:40
8Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia1:18:21+9:19
9Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:11+10:09
10Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:35+10:33
11Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:20:41+11:39
12Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:21:34+12:32
13Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:23:08+14:06
14Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:23:38+14:36
15Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:00+16:58
16Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:27:14+18:12
17Galina PilipenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:29:14+20:12
18Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:29:22+20:20
19Lienite BalodeLatviaLatvia1:33:32+24:30
20Una BerzinaLatviaLatvia1:34:37+25:35
21Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:35:16+26:14
22Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:36:45+27:43
23Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:39:08+30:06
24Neringa ZemaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:37+30:35
25Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:41:06+32:04
26Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:48:04+39:02
27Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:49:56+40:54
28Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:50:11+41:09
29Rasa SklizmantaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:54:36+45:34
30Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:56:34+47:32
Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org