International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3-Day BikEst 2006 & Open National Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3-Day BikEst 2006 & Open National Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 May 2006

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:42:47
2Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:42:57+0:10
3Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland1:44:50+2:03
4Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:54+3:07
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:54+4:07
6Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:48:23+5:36
7Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:48:30+5:43
8Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:48:39+5:52
9Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:48:55+6:08
10Doris KudreEstoniaFinland1:50:30+7:43
11Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:13+9:26
12Petri ForsmanUnited StatesUnited States1:53:47+11:00
13Matti-Pekka VanninenFinlandFinland1:54:09+11:22
14Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia1:54:56+12:09
15Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:55:26+12:39
16Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:56:08+13:21
17Pekka LangFinlandFinland1:57:06+14:19
18Andrey AverinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:13+14:26
19Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:57:54+15:07
20Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:58:58+16:11
21Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States2:00:12+17:25
22Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:00:59+18:12
23Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:01:08+18:21
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:01:50+19:03
25Randy KorbEstoniaEstonia2:03:34+20:47
26Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:03:42+20:55
27Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland2:05:56+23:09
28Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia2:06:06+23:19
29Paul TrottUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:30+24:43
30Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia2:10:01+27:14
31Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland2:10:11+27:24
32Andres HiiemaeEstoniaEstonia2:10:31+27:44
33Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:10:54+28:07
34Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland2:11:35+28:48
35Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:12:54+30:07
36Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:13:54+31:07
37Andrey KolobovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:14:37+31:50
38MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland2:16:26+33:39
39Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:16:47+34:00
40Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:18:50+36:03
41Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:20:34+37:47
42Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania2:48:11+1:05:24
43Andrius SimkonisLithuaniaLithuania3:01:57+1:19:10
Kalle KannelEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tanel KannelEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Ilmar KinkEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Rene OttessonEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kuno RoobaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Vallo VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:35
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:27:02+5:27
3Maija LangFinlandFinland1:28:28+6:53
4Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:30:55+9:20
5Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:31:38+10:03
6Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:23+10:48
7Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:32:28+10:53
8Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:33:17+11:42
9Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:34:41+13:06
10Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:36:41+15:06
11Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia1:38:52+17:17
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:41:56+20:21
13Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:44:23+22:48
14Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:58+23:23
15Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:50:19+28:44
16Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:50:21+28:46
17Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:53:48+32:13
18Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:56:03+34:28
19Ruta TamreEstoniaEstonia2:36:10+1:14:35
Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Joanna SzombierskaPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org