International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3-Day BikEst 2006 & Open National Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3-Day BikEst 2006 & Open National Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 May 2006

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia53:19
2Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland53:37+0:18
3Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia53:43+0:24
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation54:53+1:34
5Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland55:08+1:49
6Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia55:15+1:56
7Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia55:18+1:59
8Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation56:15+2:56
9Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland56:16+2:57
10Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania56:47+3:28
11Petri ForsmanUnited StatesUnited States56:52+3:33
12Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland56:56+3:37
13Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia57:13+3:54
14Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia58:01+4:42
15Matti-Pekka VanninenFinlandFinland58:07+4:48
16Pekka LangFinlandFinland58:16+4:57
17Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland59:05+5:46
18Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:27+6:08
19Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia59:52+6:33
20Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:00:33+7:14
21Vallo VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:58+7:39
22Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:01:14+7:55
23Randy KorbEstoniaEstonia1:02:13+8:54
24Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:02:56+9:37
25Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:49+10:30
26MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland1:04:10+10:51
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:04:25+11:06
28Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:05:06+11:47
29Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:10+11:51
30Andrey AverinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:45+12:26
31Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:05:47+12:28
32Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:06:13+12:54
33Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:06:16+12:57
34Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:07:57+14:38
35Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:08:11+14:52
36Tanel KannelEstoniaEstonia1:08:24+15:05
37Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:09:20+16:01
38Ilmar KinkEstoniaEstonia1:09:33+16:14
39Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:10:07+16:48
40Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland1:10:54+17:35
41Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:13:18+19:59
42Kalle KannelEstoniaEstonia1:13:43+20:24
43Andres HiiemaeEstoniaEstonia1:14:24+21:05
44Paul TrottUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:50+21:31
45Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania1:15:52+22:33
46Kuno RoobaEstoniaEstonia1:17:34+24:15
47Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:18:49+25:30
48Andrey KolobovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:32+26:13
49Andrius SimkonisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:59+30:40

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation52:08
2Maija LangFinlandFinland55:03+2:55
3Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia55:20+3:12
4Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania56:59+4:51
5Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia58:48+6:40
6Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:58+6:50
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland59:25+7:17
8Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:00:52+8:44
9Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:53+8:45
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:16+11:08
11Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:03:32+11:24
12Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:50+11:42
13Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:05:15+13:07
14Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:08:22+16:14
15Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:08:59+16:51
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:10:50+18:42
17Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:12:37+20:29
18Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:13:58+21:50
19Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:18:19+26:11
20Joanna SzombierskaPolandPoland1:21:53+29:45
21Ruta TamreEstoniaEstonia1:35:56+43:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org