International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3-Day BikEst 2006 & Open National Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3-Day BikEst 2006 & Open National Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 May 2006

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia53:19
2Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland53:37+0:18
3Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia53:43+0:24
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation54:53+1:34
5Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland55:08+1:49
6Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia55:15+1:56
7Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia55:18+1:59
8Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation56:15+2:56
9Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland56:16+2:57
10Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania56:47+3:28
11Petri ForsmanUnited StatesUnited States56:52+3:33
12Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland56:56+3:37
13Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia57:13+3:54
14Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia58:01+4:42
15Matti-Pekka VanninenFinlandFinland58:07+4:48
16Pekka LangFinlandFinland58:16+4:57
17Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland59:05+5:46
18Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:27+6:08
19Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia59:52+6:33
20Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:00:33+7:14
21Vallo VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:58+7:39
22Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:01:14+7:55
23Randy KorbEstoniaEstonia1:02:13+8:54
24Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:02:56+9:37
25Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:49+10:30
26MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland1:04:10+10:51
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:04:25+11:06
28Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:05:06+11:47
29Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:10+11:51
30Andrey AverinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:45+12:26
31Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:05:47+12:28
32Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:06:13+12:54
33Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:06:16+12:57
34Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:07:57+14:38
35Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:08:11+14:52
36Tanel KannelEstoniaEstonia1:08:24+15:05
37Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:09:20+16:01
38Ilmar KinkEstoniaEstonia1:09:33+16:14
39Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:10:07+16:48
40Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland1:10:54+17:35
41Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:13:18+19:59
42Kalle KannelEstoniaEstonia1:13:43+20:24
43Andres HiiemaeEstoniaEstonia1:14:24+21:05
44Paul TrottUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:50+21:31
45Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania1:15:52+22:33
46Kuno RoobaEstoniaEstonia1:17:34+24:15
47Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:18:49+25:30
48Andrey KolobovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:32+26:13
49Andrius SimkonisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:59+30:40

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation52:08
2Maija LangFinlandFinland55:03+2:55
3Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia55:20+3:12
4Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania56:59+4:51
5Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia58:48+6:40
6Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:58+6:50
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland59:25+7:17
8Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:00:52+8:44
9Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:53+8:45
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:16+11:08
11Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:03:32+11:24
12Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:50+11:42
13Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:05:15+13:07
14Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:08:22+16:14
15Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:08:59+16:51
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:10:50+18:42
17Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:12:37+20:29
18Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:13:58+21:50
19Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:18:19+26:11
20Joanna SzombierskaPolandPoland1:21:53+29:45
21Ruta TamreEstoniaEstonia1:35:56+43:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org