International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 27 May 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden34:38
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:07+0:29
3Johan NasmanSwedenSweden35:13+0:35
4Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:53+1:15
5Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:05+1:27
6Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden36:21+1:43
7Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:40+2:02
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway37:07+2:29
9Isak BergmanSwedenSweden37:09+2:31
9Peter ObergSwedenSweden37:09+2:31
11Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden37:10+2:32
12Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden37:11+2:33
13Kalle DalinSwedenSweden37:14+2:36
14Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden37:38+3:00
15Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden38:04+3:26
16Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:19+3:41
17Tobias NobornSwedenSweden38:33+3:55
18Henrik LofasSwedenSweden38:37+3:59
19Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden38:41+4:03
20David AnderssonSwedenSweden39:11+4:33
20Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden39:11+4:33
22Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden39:15+4:37
23Johan ModigSwedenSweden39:16+4:38
24Martin LarssonSwedenSweden39:24+4:46
25Ulf TroengSwedenSweden39:37+4:59
26Bjorn WidenSwedenSweden39:39+5:01
27Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden39:41+5:03
28Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden39:57+5:19
29Jan TroengSwedenSweden40:09+5:31
30Erik RostSwedenSweden40:12+5:34
31Jakob LoofSwedenSweden40:30+5:52
32Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden40:33+5:55
33Hans BrolundSwedenSweden40:44+6:06
34Johan HoijSwedenSweden40:55+6:17
35Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway41:29+6:51
36Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland41:30+6:52
37Crister NygrenSwedenSweden41:50+7:12
38Anders KleistSwedenSweden41:59+7:21
39Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden42:11+7:33
40Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden43:17+8:39
41William LindSwedenSweden43:55+9:17
42Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden45:27+10:49
43Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine45:50+11:12
Anders AxelssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Josef NorldlundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden35:50+1:20
3Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden36:04+1:34
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:21+1:51
5Lena EliassonSwedenSweden36:29+1:59
6Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:40+2:10
7Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden36:48+2:18
8Asa HellquistSwedenSweden37:25+2:55
9Karin BostromSwedenSweden38:24+3:54
10Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden38:32+4:02
11Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden38:45+4:15
12Lina KarlbergSwedenSweden38:50+4:20
13Lina BackstromSwedenSweden39:01+4:31
14Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden39:08+4:38
15Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden39:11+4:41
16Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden39:22+4:52
17Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden39:24+4:54
18Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:29+4:59
19Anna LampinenSwedenSweden39:31+5:01
20Emma Andersson SwedenSweden39:52+5:22
21Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:55+5:25
22Elin DahlinSwedenSweden40:13+5:43
23Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden40:22+5:52
24Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden41:07+6:37
25Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden41:21+6:51
26Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:28+6:58
27Hanna SvenssonSwedenSweden43:07+8:37
28Linda TakeSwedenSweden43:18+8:48
29Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden43:30+9:00
30Linda EricssonSwedenSweden46:22+11:52
31Petra ThomassonSwedenSweden46:27+11:57
32Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden48:01+13:31
33Lena GillgrenSwedenSweden48:17+13:47
34Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden49:16+14:46
35Anna MarsellSwedenSweden51:19+16:49
36Elise EgsethNorwayNorway55:24+20:54
37Helena Andersson SwedenSweden56:27+21:57
Maria BergkvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Annika BillstamSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World