International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 May 2006

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Andersson Sweden 14:10
2 Erik Rost Sweden 14:27 +0:17
3 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:28 +0:18
4 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 14:29 +0:19
5 Hakan Eriksson Sweden 14:40 +0:30
6 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 14:42 +0:32
7 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 14:44 +0:34
8 Petr Losman Czech Republic 14:47 +0:37
9 Marcus Millegard Sweden 14:49 +0:39
10 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 14:53 +0:43
10 Peter Oberg Sweden 14:53 +0:43
12 Vesa Taanila Finland 14:54 +0:44
13 Tobias Noborn Sweden 14:56 +0:46
14 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 14:59 +0:49
15 Ulf Troeng Sweden 15:00 +0:50
16 Jakob Loof Sweden 15:02 +0:52
16 Johan Nasman Sweden 15:02 +0:52
18 Hans Brolund Sweden 15:05 +0:55
19 Anders Kleist Sweden 15:12 +1:02
20 Jan Troeng Sweden 15:15 +1:05
21 Mats Troeng Sweden 15:16 +1:06
22 Andreas Jansson Sweden 15:20 +1:10
23 Mattias Millinger Sweden 15:22 +1:12
24 Martin Larsson Sweden 15:24 +1:14
25 Rob Walter Australia 15:27 +1:17
26 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 15:29 +1:19
27 Henrik Wass Sweden 15:32 +1:22
28 Giacomo Seidenari Italy 15:33 +1:23
29 Antti Parjanne Finland 15:41 +1:31
30 Anders Axelsson Sweden 15:45 +1:35
30 Daniel Nilsson Sweden 15:45 +1:35
32 Erik Ohlund Sweden 15:48 +1:38
33 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 16:01 +1:51
34 Bjorn Wrahme Sweden 16:04 +1:54
35 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 16:10 +2:00
36 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 16:13 +2:03
37 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 16:15 +2:05
38 Mattias Johansson  Sweden 16:18 +2:08
39 Jonas Birgerson Sweden 16:22 +2:12
40 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 16:37 +2:27
41 Martin Larbo Sweden 17:12 +3:02
Johan Granath Sweden disqualified
Anders Holmberg Sweden disqualified
Andreas J Johansson Sweden disqualified
Johan Modig Sweden disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:08
2 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 14:55 +0:47
3 Gunilla Svard Sweden 15:04 +0:56
4 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 15:07 +0:59
5 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 15:29 +1:21
6 Lena Eliasson Sweden 15:32 +1:24
7 Helena Jansson Sweden 15:39 +1:31
8 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 15:46 +1:38
9 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 15:47 +1:39
10 Camilla Berglund Sweden 15:52 +1:44
11 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 15:59 +1:51
12 Asa Hellquist Sweden 16:06 +1:58
13 Anna Marsell Sweden 16:11 +2:03
14 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 16:12 +2:04
15 Lina Backstrom Sweden 16:18 +2:10
16 Linda Take Sweden 16:24 +2:16
17 Annika Billstam Sweden 16:27 +2:19
18 Elise Egseth Norway 16:33 +2:25
19 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 16:34 +2:26
20 Elin Dahlin Sweden 16:35 +2:27
20 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 16:35 +2:27
22 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 16:36 +2:28
22 Anna Lampinen Sweden 16:36 +2:28
22 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 16:36 +2:28
22 Petra Thomasson Sweden 16:36 +2:28
26 Lena Gillgren Sweden 16:39 +2:31
27 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 16:40 +2:32
28 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 16:54 +2:46
29 Karin Bostrom Sweden 16:59 +2:51
30 Susanna Martensson Sweden 17:22 +3:14
31 Sara Lundblad Sweden 17:23 +3:15
32 Sara Helander Sweden 17:24 +3:16
33 Louise Goethfors Sweden 17:26 +3:18
34 Emma Andersson  Sweden 17:30 +3:22
35 Anna Stallberg Sweden 17:40 +3:32
36 Maria Magnusson Sweden 17:43 +3:35
37 Linda Ericsson Sweden 17:44 +3:36
38 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 17:45 +3:37
39 Eva Elfving Sweden 17:48 +3:40
40 Anette Carlsson Sweden 17:55 +3:47
41 Helena Andersson  Sweden 18:04 +3:56
42 Fanny Deckner Sweden 18:20 +4:12
43 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 18:38 +4:30
44 Juliette Soulard France 18:55 +4:47
45 Johanna Svensson Sweden 18:59 +4:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org