Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 May 2006

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Andersson Sweden 14:10
2 Erik Rost Sweden 14:27 +0:17
3 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:28 +0:18
4 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 14:29 +0:19
5 Hakan Eriksson Sweden 14:40 +0:30
6 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 14:42 +0:32
7 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 14:44 +0:34
8 Petr Losman Czech Republic 14:47 +0:37
9 Marcus Millegard Sweden 14:49 +0:39
10 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 14:53 +0:43
10 Peter Oberg Sweden 14:53 +0:43
12 Vesa Taanila Finland 14:54 +0:44
13 Tobias Noborn Sweden 14:56 +0:46
14 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 14:59 +0:49
15 Ulf Troeng Sweden 15:00 +0:50
16 Jakob Loof Sweden 15:02 +0:52
16 Johan Nasman Sweden 15:02 +0:52
18 Hans Brolund Sweden 15:05 +0:55
19 Anders Kleist Sweden 15:12 +1:02
20 Jan Troeng Sweden 15:15 +1:05
21 Mats Troeng Sweden 15:16 +1:06
22 Andreas Jansson Sweden 15:20 +1:10
23 Mattias Millinger Sweden 15:22 +1:12
24 Martin Larsson Sweden 15:24 +1:14
25 Rob Walter Australia 15:27 +1:17
26 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 15:29 +1:19
27 Henrik Wass Sweden 15:32 +1:22
28 Giacomo Seidenari Italy 15:33 +1:23
29 Antti Parjanne Finland 15:41 +1:31
30 Anders Axelsson Sweden 15:45 +1:35
30 Daniel Nilsson Sweden 15:45 +1:35
32 Erik Ohlund Sweden 15:48 +1:38
33 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 16:01 +1:51
34 Bjorn Wrahme Sweden 16:04 +1:54
35 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 16:10 +2:00
36 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 16:13 +2:03
37 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 16:15 +2:05
38 Mattias Johansson  Sweden 16:18 +2:08
39 Jonas Birgerson Sweden 16:22 +2:12
40 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 16:37 +2:27
41 Martin Larbo Sweden 17:12 +3:02
Johan Granath Sweden disqualified
Anders Holmberg Sweden disqualified
Andreas J Johansson Sweden disqualified
Johan Modig Sweden disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:08
2 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 14:55 +0:47
3 Gunilla Svard Sweden 15:04 +0:56
4 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 15:07 +0:59
5 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 15:29 +1:21
6 Lena Eliasson Sweden 15:32 +1:24
7 Helena Jansson Sweden 15:39 +1:31
8 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 15:46 +1:38
9 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 15:47 +1:39
10 Camilla Berglund Sweden 15:52 +1:44
11 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 15:59 +1:51
12 Asa Hellquist Sweden 16:06 +1:58
13 Anna Marsell Sweden 16:11 +2:03
14 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 16:12 +2:04
15 Lina Backstrom Sweden 16:18 +2:10
16 Linda Take Sweden 16:24 +2:16
17 Annika Billstam Sweden 16:27 +2:19
18 Elise Egseth Norway 16:33 +2:25
19 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 16:34 +2:26
20 Elin Dahlin Sweden 16:35 +2:27
20 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 16:35 +2:27
22 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 16:36 +2:28
22 Anna Lampinen Sweden 16:36 +2:28
22 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 16:36 +2:28
22 Petra Thomasson Sweden 16:36 +2:28
26 Lena Gillgren Sweden 16:39 +2:31
27 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 16:40 +2:32
28 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 16:54 +2:46
29 Karin Bostrom Sweden 16:59 +2:51
30 Susanna Martensson Sweden 17:22 +3:14
31 Sara Lundblad Sweden 17:23 +3:15
32 Sara Helander Sweden 17:24 +3:16
33 Louise Goethfors Sweden 17:26 +3:18
34 Emma Andersson  Sweden 17:30 +3:22
35 Anna Stallberg Sweden 17:40 +3:32
36 Maria Magnusson Sweden 17:43 +3:35
37 Linda Ericsson Sweden 17:44 +3:36
38 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 17:45 +3:37
39 Eva Elfving Sweden 17:48 +3:40
40 Anette Carlsson Sweden 17:55 +3:47
41 Helena Andersson  Sweden 18:04 +3:56
42 Fanny Deckner Sweden 18:20 +4:12
43 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 18:38 +4:30
44 Juliette Soulard France 18:55 +4:47
45 Johanna Svensson Sweden 18:59 +4:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!