International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WAOC UK Cup Race

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WAOC UK Cup Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 May 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:12
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:23+0:11
3Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:49+0:37
4Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:55+0:43
5Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:23+1:11
6Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:05+1:53
7Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:03+2:51
8Tuomas TalaFinlandFinland38:12+3:00
9Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:03+3:51
10Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:35+4:23
11Alan ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:17+5:05
11Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:17+5:05
13Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:42+5:30
14Stewart CaithnessIrelandIreland41:39+6:27
15Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:52+6:40
16David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:13+7:01
17Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:24+7:12
18Geoff EllisUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:30+7:18
19Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:17+8:05
19Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:17+8:05
21Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:16+9:04
22Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:21+9:09
23Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:47+9:35
24Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:59+9:47
25John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:02+9:50
26Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:33+10:21
27Iain BotheroydUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:43+10:31
28Jon CrossUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:03+10:51
29James CrawfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:07+10:55
30Chris PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:20+11:08
31Shane LynchIrelandIreland46:29+11:17
32Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:57+11:45
33Steve LongUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:04+11:52
34Alex CopleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:41+12:29
35Daniel TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:45+13:33
36Niall BourkeIrelandIreland50:28+15:16
37Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:41+15:29
38Rolf CrookUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:39+16:27
39Lloyd BiddellUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:05+16:53
40Graham ParkesUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:13+18:01
41Stephen Granger-BevanUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:16+21:04
42Jacob SharpeUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:23+21:11
43Mike CapperUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:45+23:33
44Tim DentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:14+24:02
45Kvido StrisovskyUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:39+24:27
46Chris WroeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:42+26:30
47Vaclav PotesilUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:47+27:35
48Edmund WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:13+29:01
49Simon BranfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:08+29:56
50Duncan EdmondsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:07+30:55
51Mark CollisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:22+31:10
52Michael BickleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:28+35:16
53Jonathan NelsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:08+42:56
54Roberto ZanchiUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:12+51:00
55Stephen BorrillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:07+1:01:55
56Neil CarterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:59+1:06:47
57David HealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:48+1:10:36
Jeff GreenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World