International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vilnius

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vilnius
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 20 May 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:15:20
2Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:21:42+6:22
3Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:24:47+9:27
4Aliaksei LabcheuskiBelarusBelarus1:25:00+9:40
5Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:25:39+10:19
6Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:26:19+10:59
7Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:27:47+12:27
8Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:28:43+13:23
9Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:30:24+15:04
10Ruslanas PogorelovasLithuaniaLithuania1:31:20+16:00
11Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:32:18+16:58
12Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:35:26+20:06
13Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:36:05+20:45
14Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:43+26:23
15Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:42:37+27:17
16Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:43:08+27:48
17Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:43:37+28:17
18Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:47:12+31:52
19Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:41+34:21
20Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:47+34:27
21Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:49:56+34:36
22Vytautas GipasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:44+43:24
23Svajunas PajaujisLithuaniaLithuania2:00:09+44:49
24Robertas JauniskisLithuaniaLithuania2:06:46+51:26
25Egidijus LeliasiusLithuaniaLithuania2:13:24+58:04
26Valdas LelkaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:18:00+1:02:40
27Mikael NybergSwedenSweden2:22:05+1:06:45
28Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:22:23+1:07:03
29Eduardas NovicenkoLithuaniaLithuania2:23:24+1:08:04
30Aleksandras MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania2:25:18+1:09:58
Siarhei AstraulianchykBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:48
2Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:13:55+4:07
3Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:17:56+8:08
4Galina PilipenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:20:12+10:24
5Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:42+15:54
6Aiste TraubieneLithuaniaLithuania1:26:05+16:17
7Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:31+16:43
8Neringa ZemaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:31:08+21:20
9Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:39:07+29:19
10Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:49:26+39:38
11Aukse GulbinaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:52:58+43:10
12Oksana ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus1:53:59+44:11
13Sandra KatinaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:17+56:29
14Adrija KulbokaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:51+57:03
15Katerina PopitchenkoBelarusBelarus3:13:11+2:03:23
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021