International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 12 May 2006

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:35:22
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:22+2:00
3Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:39:14+3:52
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:32+4:10
5Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:39:37+4:15
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:40:53+5:31
7Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:41:04+5:42
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:41:22+6:00
9Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:41:54+6:32
10Francois GononFranceFrance1:41:57+6:35
11Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:42:07+6:45
12Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:43:01+7:39
13Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:43:10+7:48
14Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:18+7:56
15Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:27+8:05
16Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:46+8:24
17Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:45:36+10:14
18Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:45:42+10:20
19Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:45+10:23
20Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:45:50+10:28
21Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:12+10:50
22Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:14+10:52
23Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:00+11:38
24Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:47:52+12:30
24Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:47:52+12:30
26Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:48:10+12:48
27Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:11+12:49
28Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:48:34+13:12
29Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:48:55+13:33
30Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:49:03+13:41
31Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:49:22+14:00
32Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:27+14:05
33Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:50:12+14:50
34Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:50:40+15:18
35Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:59+15:37
36Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:47+16:25
37Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:51:54+16:32
38Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:52:20+16:58
39Robert BanachPolandPoland1:52:51+17:29
40Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:37+19:15
41Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:54:41+19:19
42David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:55+19:33
43Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:55:41+20:19
44Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:56:38+21:16
45Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:00:44+25:22
46Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania2:08:30+33:08
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner