International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 9 May 2006

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:04
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia34:11+0:07
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:18+0:14
4Damien RenardFranceFrance34:26+0:22
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden34:38+0:34
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden34:42+0:38
7David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:43+0:39
8Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:44+0:40
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:54+0:50
10Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55+0:51
11Jani LakanenFinlandFinland35:01+0:57
12Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark35:14+1:10
13Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:23+1:19
14Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden35:33+1:29
15Holger HottNorwayNorway35:40+1:36
16Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark35:47+1:43
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:48+1:44
18Mats TroengSwedenSweden35:50+1:46
19Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:52+1:48
20Francois GononFranceFrance36:22+2:18
21Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands36:27+2:23
22Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:29+2:25
23Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+2:26
24Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:33+2:29
25Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden36:38+2:34
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:50+2:46
27Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:19+3:15
28Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:21+3:17
29Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:27+3:23
30Robert BanachPolandPoland37:36+3:32
30Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:36+3:32
32Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine37:45+3:41
33Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation37:50+3:46
33Marek NommEstoniaEstonia37:50+3:46
35Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:57+3:53
36Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway38:06+4:02
37Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:11+4:07
38Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia38:21+4:17
39Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia38:25+4:21
40Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania38:30+4:26
41Tero FohrFinlandFinland38:36+4:32
41Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania38:36+4:32
43Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine39:18+5:14
44Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:36+5:32
45Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland39:38+5:34
46Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia39:41+5:37
47Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:42+5:38
48Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly39:45+5:41
49Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland42:07+8:03
50Christian TeichGermanyGermany44:30+10:26
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland33:41
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:16+0:35
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland34:55+1:14
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:10+1:29
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:18+1:37
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden36:18+2:37
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:22+2:41
8Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:33+2:52
9Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany36:49+3:08
10Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:14+3:33
11Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland37:33+3:52
12Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden37:44+4:03
13Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia38:13+4:32
14Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden38:15+4:34
15Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland38:16+4:35
15Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine38:16+4:35
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:33+4:52
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:49+5:08
19Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark39:01+5:20
20Lina BackstromSwedenSweden39:03+5:22
20Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:03+5:22
22Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation39:28+5:47
23Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:40+5:59
24Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+6:34
25Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:19+6:38
26Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway40:27+6:46
27Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:34+6:53
28Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:35+6:54
29Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:54+7:13
30Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand41:06+7:25
31Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:14+7:33
32Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:19+7:38
33Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain41:31+7:50
34Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia42:12+8:31
35Line HagmannNorwayNorway42:18+8:37
36Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+8:55
37Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:37+8:56
38Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia43:32+9:51
39Inga DambeLatviaLatvia43:34+9:53
40Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance43:46+10:05
41Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:18+10:37
42Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:53+11:12
43Celine DodinFranceFrance45:09+11:28
44Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine45:14+11:33
45Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:37+11:56
46Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark46:34+12:53
47Juliette SoulardFranceFrance47:17+13:36
48Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:30+13:49
49Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia55:48+22:07
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org