International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 9 May 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland33:41
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:16+0:35
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland34:55+1:14
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:10+1:29
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:18+1:37
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden36:18+2:37
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:22+2:41
8Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:33+2:52
9Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany36:49+3:08
10Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:14+3:33
11Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland37:33+3:52
12Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden37:44+4:03
13Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia38:13+4:32
14Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden38:15+4:34
15Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland38:16+4:35
15Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine38:16+4:35
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:33+4:52
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:49+5:08
19Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark39:01+5:20
20Lina BackstromSwedenSweden39:03+5:22
20Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:03+5:22
22Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation39:28+5:47
23Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:40+5:59
24Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+6:34
25Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:19+6:38
26Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway40:27+6:46
27Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:34+6:53
28Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:35+6:54
29Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:54+7:13
30Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand41:06+7:25
31Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:14+7:33
32Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:19+7:38
33Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain41:31+7:50
34Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia42:12+8:31
35Line HagmannNorwayNorway42:18+8:37
36Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+8:55
37Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:37+8:56
38Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia43:32+9:51
39Inga DambeLatviaLatvia43:34+9:53
40Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance43:46+10:05
41Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:18+10:37
42Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:53+11:12
43Celine DodinFranceFrance45:09+11:28
44Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine45:14+11:33
45Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:37+11:56
46Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark46:34+12:53
47Juliette SoulardFranceFrance47:17+13:36
48Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:30+13:49
49Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia55:48+22:07
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021