Official results for World Cup Event 2 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 9 May 2006

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:04
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia34:11+0:07
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:18+0:14
4Damien RenardFranceFrance34:26+0:22
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden34:38+0:34
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden34:42+0:38
7David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:43+0:39
8Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:44+0:40
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:54+0:50
10Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55+0:51
11Jani LakanenFinlandFinland35:01+0:57
12Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark35:14+1:10
13Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:23+1:19
14Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden35:33+1:29
15Holger HottNorwayNorway35:40+1:36
16Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark35:47+1:43
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:48+1:44
18Mats TroengSwedenSweden35:50+1:46
19Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:52+1:48
20Francois GononFranceFrance36:22+2:18
21Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands36:27+2:23
22Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:29+2:25
23Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+2:26
24Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:33+2:29
25Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden36:38+2:34
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:50+2:46
27Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:19+3:15
28Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:21+3:17
29Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:27+3:23
30Robert BanachPolandPoland37:36+3:32
30Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:36+3:32
32Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine37:45+3:41
33Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation37:50+3:46
33Marek NommEstoniaEstonia37:50+3:46
35Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:57+3:53
36Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway38:06+4:02
37Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:11+4:07
38Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia38:21+4:17
39Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia38:25+4:21
40Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania38:30+4:26
41Tero FohrFinlandFinland38:36+4:32
41Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania38:36+4:32
43Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine39:18+5:14
44Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:36+5:32
45Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland39:38+5:34
46Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia39:41+5:37
47Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:42+5:38
48Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly39:45+5:41
49Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland42:07+8:03
50Christian TeichGermanyGermany44:30+10:26
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!