Official results for World Cup Event 1 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 May 2006

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 13:02
2 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 13:07 +0:05
3 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 13:09 +0:07
4 Mikkel Lund Denmark 13:10 +0:08
5 David Schneider Switzerland 13:11 +0:08
6 Martins Sirmais Latvia 13:11 +0:09
7 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:19 +0:16
8 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 13:22 +0:19
9 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 13:22 +0:20
10 Matthias Merz Switzerland 13:22 +0:20
11 Lars Skjeset Norway 13:25 +0:23
12 Mats Haldin Finland 13:25 +0:23
13 Christian Nielsen Denmark 13:26 +0:23
14 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 13:27 +0:25
15 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 13:31 +0:29
16 Damien Renard France 13:31 +0:29
17 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 13:33 +0:31
18 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 13:34 +0:32
19 Thierry Gueorgiou France 13:37 +0:35
19 Mats Troeng Sweden 13:37 +0:35
21 Pasi Ikonen Finland 13:38 +0:36
22 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 13:39 +0:37
23 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 13:40 +0:38
24 David Andersson Sweden 13:41 +0:39
25 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 13:41 +0:39
26 Petr Losman Czech Republic 13:42 +0:40
27 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 13:43 +0:40
28 Holger Hott Norway 13:49 +0:47
29 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 13:50 +0:48
30 Peter Oberg Sweden 13:52 +0:50
31 Tero Fohr Finland 13:52 +0:50
32 Nicolas Girsch France 13:53 +0:51
33 Jan Zazgornik Austria 13:53 +0:51
34 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 13:53 +0:51
35 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 13:55 +0:53
36 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 13:58 +0:56
37 Thibaut Magne France 14:02 +1:00
38 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 14:04 +1:02
39 Antti Harju Finland 14:06 +1:03
40 Audun Weltzien Norway 14:07 +1:05
41 Felix Breitschadel Austria 14:18 +1:15
42 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 14:18 +1:16
43 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 14:18 +1:16
44 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 14:22 +1:20
45 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 14:27 +1:24
46 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 14:32 +1:30
47 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 14:46 +1:44
48 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 14:54 +1:51
49 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 14:56 +1:54
Wojciech Kowalski Poland disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 12:35
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 13:12 +0:37
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 13:14 +0:39
4 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 13:22 +0:47
5 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 13:23 +0:48
6 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 13:25 +0:50
7 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 13:27 +0:52
8 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 13:37 +1:02
9 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 13:37 +1:02
10 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 13:44 +1:09
11 Helena Jansson Sweden 13:44 +1:09
12 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 13:46 +1:11
13 Lena Eliasson Sweden 13:48 +1:13
14 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 13:51 +1:16
15 Seline Stalder Switzerland 13:56 +1:21
16 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 13:57 +1:22
17 Mari Fasting Norway 14:03 +1:28
18 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 14:07 +1:32
19 Ingunn Fristad Norway 14:09 +1:34
20 Satu Tahvonen Finland 14:12 +1:37
21 Riina Kuuselo Finland 14:13 +1:38
22 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 14:13 +1:38
23 Katri Kerkola Finland 14:16 +1:41
24 Lea Muller Switzerland 14:16 +1:41
25 Birte Riddervold Norway 14:18 +1:43
26 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 14:20 +1:45
27 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 14:22 +1:47
28 Veronica Minoiu Romania 14:23 +1:48
29 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 14:26 +1:51
30 Line Hagmann Norway 14:38 +2:03
31 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 14:39 +2:04
32 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 14:40 +2:05
33 Celine Dodin France 14:40 +2:05
34 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 14:44 +2:09
35 Marta Florkowska Poland 14:46 +2:11
36 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 14:46 +2:11
37 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 14:47 +2:12
38 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 14:51 +2:16
39 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 15:06 +2:31
40 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 15:07 +2:32
41 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 15:16 +2:41
42 Inga Dambe Latvia 15:19 +2:44
43 Aija Skrastina Latvia 15:20 +2:45
44 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 15:26 +2:51
45 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 15:34 +2:59
46 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:52 +3:17
47 Amelie Chataing France 15:57 +3:22
48 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 16:02 +3:27
49 Juliette Soulard France 16:05 +3:30
50 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 16:23 +3:48
51 Tatyana Voskobojnikova Belarus 16:26 +3:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org