International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 May 2006

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:35.0
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway13:12.5+0:37.5
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:14.8+0:39.8
4Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden13:22.3+0:47.3
5Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway13:23.1+0:48.1
6Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden13:25.0+0:50.0
7Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany13:27.4+0:52.4
8Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia13:37.6+1:02.6
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:37.8+1:02.8
10Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden13:44.0+1:09.0
11Helena JanssonSwedenSweden13:44.5+1:09.5
12Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark13:46.9+1:11.9
13Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:48.0+1:13.0
14Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51.7+1:16.7
15Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:56.4+1:21.4
16Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:57.1+1:22.1
17Mari FastingNorwayNorway14:03.1+1:28.1
18Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:07.3+1:32.3
19Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway14:09.2+1:34.2
20Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland14:12.1+1:37.1
21Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:13.0+1:38.0
22Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:13.8+1:38.8
23Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland14:16.2+1:41.2
24Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:16.4+1:41.4
25Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway14:18.5+1:43.5
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:20.7+1:45.7
27Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:22.9+1:47.9
28Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania14:23.2+1:48.2
29Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:26.0+1:51.0
30Line HagmannNorwayNorway14:38.8+2:03.8
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria14:39.3+2:04.3
32Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:40.3+2:05.3
33Celine DodinFranceFrance14:40.5+2:05.5
34Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland14:44.4+2:09.4
35Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland14:46.2+2:11.2
36Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:46.6+2:11.6
37Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:47.9+2:12.9
38Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden14:51.1+2:16.1
39Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:06.7+2:31.7
40Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain15:07.1+2:32.1
41Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:16.8+2:41.8
42Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:19.8+2:44.8
43Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia15:20.2+2:45.2
44Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:26.2+2:51.2
45Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34.7+2:59.7
46Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:52.1+3:17.1
47Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:57.5+3:22.5
48Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:02.8+3:27.8
49Juliette SoulardFranceFrance16:05.1+3:30.1
50Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia16:23.7+3:48.7
51Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus16:26.5+3:51.5

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org