International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 & EOC
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 May 2006

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:02.2
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:07.3+0:05.1
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09.4+0:07.2
4Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:10.3+0:08.1
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:11.0+0:08.8
6Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia13:11.9+0:09.7
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:19.1+0:16.9
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:22.0+0:19.8
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:22.3+0:20.1
10Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:22.9+0:20.7
11Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway13:25.2+0:23.0
12Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:25.7+0:23.5
13Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark13:26.1+0:23.9
14Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway13:27.7+0:25.5
15Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden13:31.3+0:29.1
16Damien RenardFranceFrance13:31.7+0:29.5
17Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:33.4+0:31.2
18Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark13:34.5+0:32.3
19Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance13:37.6+0:35.4
19Mats TroengSwedenSweden13:37.6+0:35.4
21Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland13:38.8+0:36.6
22Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden13:39.8+0:37.6
23Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia13:40.9+0:38.7
24David AnderssonSwedenSweden13:41.4+0:39.2
25Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:41.8+0:39.6
26Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:42.3+0:40.1
27Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania13:43.1+0:40.9
28Holger HottNorwayNorway13:49.9+0:47.7
29Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria13:50.8+0:48.6
30Peter ObergSwedenSweden13:52.2+0:50.0
31Tero FohrFinlandFinland13:52.4+0:50.2
32Nicolas GirschFranceFrance13:53.4+0:51.2
33Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria13:53.5+0:51.3
34Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark13:53.7+0:51.5
35Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:55.8+0:53.6
36Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland13:58.9+0:56.7
37Thibaut MagneFranceFrance14:02.9+1:00.7
38Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:04.2+1:02.0
39Antti HarjuFinlandFinland14:06.1+1:03.9
40Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:07.4+1:05.2
41Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria14:18.1+1:15.9
42Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:18.2+1:16.0
43Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:18.8+1:16.6
44Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:22.5+1:20.3
45Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania14:27.0+1:24.8
46Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway14:32.5+1:30.3
47Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation14:46.3+1:44.1
48Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland14:54.1+1:51.9
49Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia14:56.4+1:54.2
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:35.0
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway13:12.5+0:37.5
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:14.8+0:39.8
4Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden13:22.3+0:47.3
5Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway13:23.1+0:48.1
6Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden13:25.0+0:50.0
7Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany13:27.4+0:52.4
8Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia13:37.6+1:02.6
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:37.8+1:02.8
10Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden13:44.0+1:09.0
11Helena JanssonSwedenSweden13:44.5+1:09.5
12Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark13:46.9+1:11.9
13Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:48.0+1:13.0
14Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51.7+1:16.7
15Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:56.4+1:21.4
16Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:57.1+1:22.1
17Mari FastingNorwayNorway14:03.1+1:28.1
18Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:07.3+1:32.3
19Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway14:09.2+1:34.2
20Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland14:12.1+1:37.1
21Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:13.0+1:38.0
22Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:13.8+1:38.8
23Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland14:16.2+1:41.2
24Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:16.4+1:41.4
25Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway14:18.5+1:43.5
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:20.7+1:45.7
27Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:22.9+1:47.9
28Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania14:23.2+1:48.2
29Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:26.0+1:51.0
30Line HagmannNorwayNorway14:38.8+2:03.8
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria14:39.3+2:04.3
32Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:40.3+2:05.3
33Celine DodinFranceFrance14:40.5+2:05.5
34Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland14:44.4+2:09.4
35Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland14:46.2+2:11.2
36Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:46.6+2:11.6
37Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:47.9+2:12.9
38Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden14:51.1+2:16.1
39Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:06.7+2:31.7
40Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain15:07.1+2:32.1
41Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:16.8+2:41.8
42Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:19.8+2:44.8
43Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia15:20.2+2:45.2
44Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:26.2+2:51.2
45Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34.7+2:59.7
46Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:52.1+3:17.1
47Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:57.5+3:22.5
48Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:02.8+3:27.8
49Juliette SoulardFranceFrance16:05.1+3:30.1
50Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia16:23.7+3:48.7
51Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus16:26.5+3:51.5

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org