International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian MTB-O Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian MTB-O Cup
Organiser: Austria
Date: 29 April 2006

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:09:29
2Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:10:51+1:22
3Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:11:06+1:37
4Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:11:40+2:11
5Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:43+2:14
6Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:16:31+7:02
7Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:16:43+7:14
8Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:07+7:38
9Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:18:46+9:17
10Michele MognoItalyItaly1:18:50+9:21
11Thomas HnilicaAustriaAustria1:19:13+9:44
12Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria1:19:35+10:06
13David HechlAustriaAustria1:20:15+10:46
14Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland1:20:22+10:53
15Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:20:40+11:11
16Rick FetherstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:50+12:21
17MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland1:22:05+12:36
18Giorgio PaoliItalyItaly1:22:34+13:05
19Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:23:19+13:50
20Karol KalszteinPolandPoland1:23:31+14:02
21Bernhard VenhauerAustriaAustria1:23:32+14:03
22Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:23:49+14:20
23Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:15+14:46
24Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:25:30+16:01
25Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:25:52+16:23
26Adam SanakPolandPoland1:27:13+17:44
27Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:27:35+18:06
28Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:28:46+19:17
29Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:30:51+21:22
30Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:31:18+21:49
31Fabian BauerAustriaAustria1:31:26+21:57
32Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:31:44+22:15
33Christian HacklAustriaAustria1:33:05+23:36
34Zoltan MolnarHungaryHungary1:36:51+27:22
35Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia1:37:31+28:02
36Thomas SenftAustriaAustria1:40:49+31:20
37Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria1:41:25+31:56
38Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:45:43+36:14
39Karlo GobecCroatiaCroatia1:46:30+37:01
40Ivan PenavicCroatiaCroatia1:50:42+41:13
41Thomas LangAustriaAustria1:50:58+41:29
42Augusto Emanuele  Dal MoroItalyItaly1:59:22+49:53

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:10:22
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:12:45+2:23
3Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:14:56+4:34
4Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:19:33+9:11
5Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:23:10+12:48
6Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:50+13:28
7Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:24:06+13:44
8Nicole SenftAustriaAustria1:25:11+14:49
9Magdalena DuraPolandPoland1:32:34+22:12
10Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:33:21+22:59
11Martina LinhartovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:27+24:05
12Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:34:42+24:20
13Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:35:01+24:39
14Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:35:54+25:32
15Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:36:08+25:46
16Marina PlesnicarItalyItaly1:38:30+28:08
17Ilaria SamboItalyItaly1:54:21+43:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org