International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 April 2006

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:51
2Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:14+0:23
3Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:21:43+0:52
4Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:22:08+1:17
5Robert BanachPolandPoland1:22:35+1:44
6Erik RostSwedenSweden1:23:22+2:31
7Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:23:49+2:58
8Rickard WassSwedenSweden1:23:52+3:01
9Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:42+3:51
10Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:24:43+3:52
11Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:25:29+4:38
12Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:25:35+4:44
13Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden1:25:49+4:58
14Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:26:28+5:37
15Crister NygrenSwedenSweden1:26:55+6:04
16Per ObergSwedenSweden1:27:14+6:23
17Jan OlmEstoniaEstonia1:29:03+8:12
18Petter JonssonSwedenSweden1:29:05+8:14
19Linus KaisajunttiSwedenSweden1:29:23+8:32
20Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:29:27+8:36
21Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:36+8:45
22Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:29:38+8:47
23Marten MartinssonSwedenSweden1:29:47+8:56
24Johan HellmanSwedenSweden1:30:23+9:32
25Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:30:30+9:39
26Ulrik ImbergSwedenSweden1:30:53+10:02
27Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:30:59+10:08
28Tomas HallmenSwedenSweden1:31:45+10:54
29Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:33:06+12:15
30Mikael AnderssonSwedenSweden1:33:18+12:27
31Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:34:10+13:19
32Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden1:36:57+16:06
33Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:37:37+16:46
34Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:37:43+16:52
35William LindSwedenSweden1:38:50+17:59
36Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden1:40:01+19:10
37Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:44:07+23:16
38Hakan OhlundSwedenSweden1:46:48+25:57
39Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden1:47:46+26:55
40Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:56:11+35:20
Henrik JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Manuel NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified
Mikael NordstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magnus OlofssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magnus PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:06:52
2Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:00+1:08
3Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:08:47+1:55
4Karin BostromSwedenSweden1:10:35+3:43
5Sara LundbladSwedenSweden1:11:02+4:10
6Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden1:11:07+4:15
7Hanna RangertSwedenSweden1:12:33+5:41
8Anna EdenbrandtSwedenSweden1:13:43+6:51
9Emma ObergSwedenSweden1:13:47+6:55
10Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:13:51+6:59
11Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden1:14:15+7:23
12Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:14:25+7:33
13Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:14:41+7:49
14Malin SandSwedenSweden1:15:17+8:25
15Anna-Karin MattssonSwedenSweden1:16:23+9:31
16Jennifer GullSwedenSweden1:16:33+9:41
16Pernilla NilssonSwedenSweden1:16:33+9:41
18Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden1:16:42+9:50
19Stina JanssonSwedenSweden1:16:50+9:58
20Lisa SilvemarkSwedenSweden1:16:52+10:00
21Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:18:36+11:44
22Fanny DecknerSwedenSweden1:18:55+12:03
23Malin DanielssonSwedenSweden1:20:16+13:24
24Lisa JohanssonSwedenSweden1:21:04+14:12
25Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:24:02+17:10
26Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSweden1:24:23+17:31
27Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:24:49+17:57
28Elisabeth LarssonSwedenSweden1:25:47+18:55
29Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:25:54+19:02
30Sara HelanderSwedenSweden1:25:58+19:06
31Johanna BygdellSwedenSweden1:26:40+19:48
32Anna StallbergSwedenSweden1:27:01+20:09
33Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden1:29:19+22:27
34Johanna BerggrenSwedenSweden1:29:32+22:40
35Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:34:51+27:59
36Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:37:55+31:03
37Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:53:09+46:17
Linn AxelssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lin ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christine FriedrichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Goril FristadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sofia GustafsonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maria HolmstrandSwedenSwedendisqualified
Eva OhlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lina PalmerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanna RingSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org