Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 April 2006

Men

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:23:41
2 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:24:15 +0:34
3 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:24:23 +0:42
4 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:25:02 +1:21
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:25:36 +1:55
6 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:25:46 +2:05
7 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:26:21 +2:40
8 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:26:33 +2:52
9 Damien Renard France 1:27:43 +4:02
10 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:27:59 +4:18
11 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:28:13 +4:32
12 David Andersson Sweden 1:28:19 +4:38
13 Kalle Dalin Sweden 1:28:30 +4:49
14 Tobias Noborn Sweden 1:28:48 +5:07
15 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:28:53 +5:12
16 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:28:55 +5:14
17 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:29:23 +5:42
18 Johan Modig Sweden 1:29:50 +6:09
19 Martin Larsson Sweden 1:29:56 +6:15
20 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:30:16 +6:35
21 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:30:33 +6:52
22 Andreas Jansson Sweden 1:30:45 +7:04
23 Ulf Troeng Sweden 1:31:19 +7:38
24 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:31:33 +7:52
25 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 1:31:42 +8:01
26 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:32:08 +8:27
27 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:32:15 +8:34
28 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 1:33:06 +9:25
29 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:33:14 +9:33
30 Bjorn Widen Sweden 1:33:31 +9:50
31 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:33:40 +9:59
32 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:33:48 +10:07
33 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:33:54 +10:13
34 Peter Jacobsson Sweden 1:34:38 +10:57
35 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 1:35:00 +11:19
36 David Schneider Switzerland 1:35:03 +11:22
37 Anders Kleist Sweden 1:35:16 +11:35
38 Hakan Eriksson Sweden 1:35:41 +12:00
39 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:36:05 +12:24
40 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 1:36:10 +12:29
41 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:36:41 +13:00
42 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:37:12 +13:31
43 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:37:51 +14:10
44 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:39:20 +15:39
45 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:39:50 +16:09
46 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:40:17 +16:36
47 Mattias Johansson  Sweden 1:41:15 +17:34
Hans Brolund Sweden disqualified
Henrik Lofas Sweden disqualified
Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands disqualified
Valentin Novikov Russian Federation disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:00:10
2 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:04:26 +4:16
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:05:36 +5:26
4 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:05:37 +5:27
5 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:05:58 +5:48
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:06:04 +5:54
7 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:08:12 +8:02
8 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 1:08:27 +8:17
9 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 1:08:32 +8:22
10 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:08:36 +8:26
11 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:08:54 +8:44
12 Linda Take Sweden 1:09:11 +9:01
13 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:09:38 +9:28
14 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:10:19 +10:09
15 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:11:57 +11:47
16 Lena Gillgren Sweden 1:11:58 +11:48
17 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:12:31 +12:21
18 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:12:56 +12:46
19 Karin Spjuth Sweden 1:13:45 +13:35
20 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:13:52 +13:42
21 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 1:13:58 +13:48
22 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 1:14:26 +14:16
23 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:14:29 +14:19
24 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:15:13 +15:03
25 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:15:29 +15:19
26 Rose-Marie Forslund Sweden 1:15:41 +15:31
27 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:16:08 +15:58
28 Anna Lampinen Sweden 1:16:19 +16:09
29 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:16:30 +16:20
30 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:16:33 +16:23
31 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 1:16:39 +16:29
32 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 1:17:02 +16:52
33 Lina Akesson Sweden 1:18:28 +18:18
34 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:18:39 +18:29
35 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:18:58 +18:48
36 Lina Karlberg Sweden 1:19:32 +19:22
37 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:19:41 +19:31
38 Elin Dahlin Sweden 1:20:16 +20:06
39 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 1:20:28 +20:18
40 Petra Thomasson Sweden 1:20:30 +20:20
41 Sofie Johansson Sweden 1:20:52 +20:42
42 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:21:39 +21:29
43 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:21:48 +21:38
44 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:22:12 +22:02
45 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:22:48 +22:38
46 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 1:23:55 +23:45
47 Linda Ericsson Sweden 1:30:02 +29:52
48 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 1:32:54 +32:44
Eva Elfving Sweden disqualified
Anna Marsell Sweden disqualified
Hanna Svensson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org