International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 April 2006

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:41
2Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:24:15+0:34
3Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:24:23+0:42
4Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:25:02+1:21
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:36+1:55
6Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:46+2:05
7Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:26:21+2:40
8Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:33+2:52
9Damien RenardFranceFrance1:27:43+4:02
10Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:27:59+4:18
11Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:28:13+4:32
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:28:19+4:38
13Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:28:30+4:49
14Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:28:48+5:07
15Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:28:53+5:12
16Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:55+5:14
17Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:29:23+5:42
18Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:29:50+6:09
19Martin LarssonSwedenSweden1:29:56+6:15
20Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:30:16+6:35
21Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:30:33+6:52
22Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:30:45+7:04
23Ulf TroengSwedenSweden1:31:19+7:38
24Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:31:33+7:52
25Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:31:42+8:01
26Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:32:08+8:27
27Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:32:15+8:34
28Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:33:06+9:25
29Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:33:14+9:33
30Bjorn WidenSwedenSweden1:33:31+9:50
31Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:33:40+9:59
32Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:48+10:07
33Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:33:54+10:13
34Peter JacobssonSwedenSweden1:34:38+10:57
35Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:35:00+11:19
36David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:03+11:22
37Anders KleistSwedenSweden1:35:16+11:35
38Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:35:41+12:00
39Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:05+12:24
40Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden1:36:10+12:29
41Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:36:41+13:00
42Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:37:12+13:31
43Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:37:51+14:10
44Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:39:20+15:39
45Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:39:50+16:09
46Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:40:17+16:36
47Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:41:15+17:34
Hans BrolundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Henrik LofasSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:10
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:26+4:16
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:05:36+5:26
4Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:05:37+5:27
5Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:05:58+5:48
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:04+5:54
7Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:08:12+8:02
8Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:08:27+8:17
9Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden1:08:32+8:22
10Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:08:36+8:26
11Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:08:54+8:44
12Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:09:11+9:01
13Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:09:38+9:28
14Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:10:19+10:09
15Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:57+11:47
16Lena GillgrenSwedenSweden1:11:58+11:48
17Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:12:31+12:21
18Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:12:56+12:46
19Karin SpjuthSwedenSweden1:13:45+13:35
20Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:13:52+13:42
21Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden1:13:58+13:48
22Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:14:26+14:16
23Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:14:29+14:19
24Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:15:13+15:03
25Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:29+15:19
26Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden1:15:41+15:31
27Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:16:08+15:58
28Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:16:19+16:09
29Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:16:30+16:20
30Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:33+16:23
31Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:16:39+16:29
32Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:17:02+16:52
33Lina AkessonSwedenSweden1:18:28+18:18
34Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:39+18:29
35Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:18:58+18:48
36Lina KarlbergSwedenSweden1:19:32+19:22
37Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:19:41+19:31
38Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:20:16+20:06
39Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:20:28+20:18
40Petra ThomassonSwedenSweden1:20:30+20:20
41Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:20:52+20:42
42Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:39+21:29
43Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:21:48+21:38
44Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:22:12+22:02
45Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:48+22:38
46Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:55+23:45
47Linda EricssonSwedenSweden1:30:02+29:52
48Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden1:32:54+32:44
Eva ElfvingSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anna MarsellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hanna SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org