Official results for Saaristorastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Saaristorastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 April 2006

Men

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 29:18
2 Mats Haldin Finland 29:46 +0:28
3 Pasi Ikonen Finland 30:03 +0:45
3 Samuli Launiainen Finland 30:03 +0:45
5 Tero Fohr Finland 30:25 +1:07
6 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 30:39 +1:21
7 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 30:43 +1:25
8 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 30:50 +1:32
9 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 30:58 +1:40
10 Jonne Lakanen Finland 31:01 +1:43
11 Jani Lakanen Finland 31:03 +1:45
12 Topi Anjala Finland 31:14 +1:56
13 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 31:17 +1:59
14 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 31:22 +2:04
15 Tuomas Tervo Finland 31:24 +2:06
16 Antti Harju Finland 31:28 +2:10
17 Teemu Vare Finland 31:31 +2:13
18 Hannu Airila Finland 31:32 +2:14
19 Petteri Laitinen Finland 31:36 +2:18
20 Timo Saarinen Finland 31:46 +2:28
21 Jani Myllarinen Finland 31:57 +2:39
22 Vesa Taanila Finland 32:05 +2:47
23 Janne Virtanen Finland 32:10 +2:52
24 Petri Saari Finland 32:14 +2:56
25 Sami Vahanen Finland 32:29 +3:11
26 Sami Hamalisto Finland 32:33 +3:15
27 Johan Backman Finland 32:41 +3:23
28 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 32:42 +3:24
29 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 32:53 +3:35
30 Simon Frojdo Finland 32:59 +3:41
30 Petri Noponen Finland 32:59 +3:41
32 Jarkko Liuha Finland 33:14 +3:56
33 Janne Weckman Finland 33:15 +3:57
34 Manu Mutka Finland 33:23 +4:05
35 Tuomo Makela Finland 33:24 +4:06
35 Marko Vaisanen Finland 33:24 +4:06
37 Simo Martomaa Finland 33:44 +4:26
38 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 33:51 +4:33
39 Hannu Saarijarvi Finland 34:25 +5:07
40 Esa Huttunen Finland 34:29 +5:11
41 Mikko Heinonen Finland 34:45 +5:27
42 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 35:11 +5:53
43 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 35:19 +6:01
44 Juha Sorvisto Finland 35:30 +6:12
45 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 35:44 +6:26
46 Timo Mikkola Finland 36:04 +6:46
47 Antti Parjanne Finland 36:39 +7:21
48 Ville Uitto Finland 36:42 +7:24
49 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 38:11 +8:53
50 Miika Hernelahti Finland 39:57 +10:39
51 Troy De Haas Australia 40:21 +11:03
52 Andreas Hall Finland 40:33 +11:15
53 Jari Sillman Finland 41:24 +12:06
54 Alexey Layshev Russian Federation 41:28 +12:10
55 Robin Backstrom Finland 41:33 +12:15
56 Robert Heczko Czech Republic 45:11 +15:53
57 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 56:01 +26:43
Antti Anttonen Finland disqualified
Toni Louhisola Finland disqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:03
2 Katri Kerkola Finland 32:11 +1:08
3 Paula Haapakoski Finland 32:22 +1:19
4 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 32:51 +1:48
4 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 32:51 +1:48
4 Satu Tahvonen Finland 32:51 +1:48
7 Riina Kuuselo Finland 33:10 +2:07
8 Maria Hoffman Finland 33:17 +2:14
9 Maria Rantala Finland 33:40 +2:37
10 Heli Jukkola Finland 34:00 +2:57
11 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 34:01 +2:58
12 Merja Rantanen Finland 34:19 +3:16
13 Mari Sane Finland 34:22 +3:19
14 Marika Mikkola Finland 34:54 +3:51
15 Yvonne Gunell Finland 35:15 +4:12
16 Liisa Anttila Finland 35:30 +4:27
17 Saila Kinni Finland 35:58 +4:55
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 36:15 +5:12
19 Anni Heikkonen Finland 36:37 +5:34
20 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 36:54 +5:51
21 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 36:58 +5:55
22 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 37:34 +6:31
23 Sanna Taina Finland 38:15 +7:12
24 Salla Fagerudd Finland 38:30 +7:27
24 Johanna Pietila Finland 38:30 +7:27
26 Monica Bostroem Finland 38:31 +7:28
27 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:40 +7:37
28 Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Finland 38:49 +7:46
29 Sanna Heinonen Finland 39:05 +8:02
30 Mia Norrgrann Finland 39:06 +8:03
31 Marika Piironen Finland 39:15 +8:12
32 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 39:16 +8:13
33 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 40:12 +9:09
34 Outi Sareila Finland 40:45 +9:42
35 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 40:53 +9:50
36 Satu Makitammi Finland 40:58 +9:55
37 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 41:05 +10:02
38 Maria Pietila Finland 41:06 +10:03
39 Mia Taini Finland 41:37 +10:34
40 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 42:06 +11:03
41 Aino Leskinen Finland 42:26 +11:23
42 Elisa Dresen Germany 42:36 +11:33
43 Susanna Honkanen Finland 43:06 +12:03
44 Laura Hokka Finland 43:21 +12:18
45 Heini Wennman Finland 43:36 +12:33
46 Sara Forsstrom Finland 44:35 +13:32
47 Susanna Tervo Finland 44:43 +13:40
48 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 45:55 +14:52
49 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 46:23 +15:20
50 Elena Filatova Russian Federation 47:50 +16:47
51 Anna Imberg Sweden 1:09:58 +38:55
Mirkka Salmelin Finland disqualified
Mari Vaananen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!