International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Saaristorastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Saaristorastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 April 2006

Men

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 29:18
2 Mats Haldin Finland 29:46 +0:28
3 Pasi Ikonen Finland 30:03 +0:45
3 Samuli Launiainen Finland 30:03 +0:45
5 Tero Fohr Finland 30:25 +1:07
6 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 30:39 +1:21
7 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 30:43 +1:25
8 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 30:50 +1:32
9 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 30:58 +1:40
10 Jonne Lakanen Finland 31:01 +1:43
11 Jani Lakanen Finland 31:03 +1:45
12 Topi Anjala Finland 31:14 +1:56
13 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 31:17 +1:59
14 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 31:22 +2:04
15 Tuomas Tervo Finland 31:24 +2:06
16 Antti Harju Finland 31:28 +2:10
17 Teemu Vare Finland 31:31 +2:13
18 Hannu Airila Finland 31:32 +2:14
19 Petteri Laitinen Finland 31:36 +2:18
20 Timo Saarinen Finland 31:46 +2:28
21 Jani Myllarinen Finland 31:57 +2:39
22 Vesa Taanila Finland 32:05 +2:47
23 Janne Virtanen Finland 32:10 +2:52
24 Petri Saari Finland 32:14 +2:56
25 Sami Vahanen Finland 32:29 +3:11
26 Sami Hamalisto Finland 32:33 +3:15
27 Johan Backman Finland 32:41 +3:23
28 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 32:42 +3:24
29 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 32:53 +3:35
30 Simon Frojdo Finland 32:59 +3:41
30 Petri Noponen Finland 32:59 +3:41
32 Jarkko Liuha Finland 33:14 +3:56
33 Janne Weckman Finland 33:15 +3:57
34 Manu Mutka Finland 33:23 +4:05
35 Tuomo Makela Finland 33:24 +4:06
35 Marko Vaisanen Finland 33:24 +4:06
37 Simo Martomaa Finland 33:44 +4:26
38 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 33:51 +4:33
39 Hannu Saarijarvi Finland 34:25 +5:07
40 Esa Huttunen Finland 34:29 +5:11
41 Mikko Heinonen Finland 34:45 +5:27
42 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 35:11 +5:53
43 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 35:19 +6:01
44 Juha Sorvisto Finland 35:30 +6:12
45 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 35:44 +6:26
46 Timo Mikkola Finland 36:04 +6:46
47 Antti Parjanne Finland 36:39 +7:21
48 Ville Uitto Finland 36:42 +7:24
49 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 38:11 +8:53
50 Miika Hernelahti Finland 39:57 +10:39
51 Troy De Haas Australia 40:21 +11:03
52 Andreas Hall Finland 40:33 +11:15
53 Jari Sillman Finland 41:24 +12:06
54 Alexey Layshev Russian Federation 41:28 +12:10
55 Robin Backstrom Finland 41:33 +12:15
56 Robert Heczko Czech Republic 45:11 +15:53
57 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 56:01 +26:43
Antti Anttonen Finland disqualified
Toni Louhisola Finland disqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:03
2 Katri Kerkola Finland 32:11 +1:08
3 Paula Haapakoski Finland 32:22 +1:19
4 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 32:51 +1:48
4 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 32:51 +1:48
4 Satu Tahvonen Finland 32:51 +1:48
7 Riina Kuuselo Finland 33:10 +2:07
8 Maria Hoffman Finland 33:17 +2:14
9 Maria Rantala Finland 33:40 +2:37
10 Heli Jukkola Finland 34:00 +2:57
11 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 34:01 +2:58
12 Merja Rantanen Finland 34:19 +3:16
13 Mari Sane Finland 34:22 +3:19
14 Marika Mikkola Finland 34:54 +3:51
15 Yvonne Gunell Finland 35:15 +4:12
16 Liisa Anttila Finland 35:30 +4:27
17 Saila Kinni Finland 35:58 +4:55
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 36:15 +5:12
19 Anni Heikkonen Finland 36:37 +5:34
20 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 36:54 +5:51
21 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 36:58 +5:55
22 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 37:34 +6:31
23 Sanna Taina Finland 38:15 +7:12
24 Salla Fagerudd Finland 38:30 +7:27
24 Johanna Pietila Finland 38:30 +7:27
26 Monica Bostroem Finland 38:31 +7:28
27 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:40 +7:37
28 Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Finland 38:49 +7:46
29 Sanna Heinonen Finland 39:05 +8:02
30 Mia Norrgrann Finland 39:06 +8:03
31 Marika Piironen Finland 39:15 +8:12
32 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 39:16 +8:13
33 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 40:12 +9:09
34 Outi Sareila Finland 40:45 +9:42
35 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 40:53 +9:50
36 Satu Makitammi Finland 40:58 +9:55
37 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 41:05 +10:02
38 Maria Pietila Finland 41:06 +10:03
39 Mia Taini Finland 41:37 +10:34
40 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 42:06 +11:03
41 Aino Leskinen Finland 42:26 +11:23
42 Elisa Dresen Germany 42:36 +11:33
43 Susanna Honkanen Finland 43:06 +12:03
44 Laura Hokka Finland 43:21 +12:18
45 Heini Wennman Finland 43:36 +12:33
46 Sara Forsstrom Finland 44:35 +13:32
47 Susanna Tervo Finland 44:43 +13:40
48 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 45:55 +14:52
49 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 46:23 +15:20
50 Elena Filatova Russian Federation 47:50 +16:47
51 Anna Imberg Sweden 1:09:58 +38:55
Mirkka Salmelin Finland disqualified
Mari Vaananen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org