International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Saaristorastit

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Saaristorastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 April 2006

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland29:18
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland29:46+0:28
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland30:03+0:45
3Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland30:03+0:45
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:25+1:07
6Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland30:39+1:21
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland30:43+1:25
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:50+1:32
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland30:58+1:40
10Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:01+1:43
11Jani LakanenFinlandFinland31:03+1:45
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland31:14+1:56
13Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland31:17+1:59
14Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland31:22+2:04
15Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland31:24+2:06
16Antti HarjuFinlandFinland31:28+2:10
17Teemu VareFinlandFinland31:31+2:13
18Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland31:32+2:14
19Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland31:36+2:18
20Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland31:46+2:28
21Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland31:57+2:39
22Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland32:05+2:47
23Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland32:10+2:52
24Petri SaariFinlandFinland32:14+2:56
25Sami VahanenFinlandFinland32:29+3:11
26Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland32:33+3:15
27Johan BackmanFinlandFinland32:41+3:23
28Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland32:42+3:24
29Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine32:53+3:35
30Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland32:59+3:41
30Petri NoponenFinlandFinland32:59+3:41
32Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland33:14+3:56
33Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland33:15+3:57
34Manu MutkaFinlandFinland33:23+4:05
35Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland33:24+4:06
35Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland33:24+4:06
37Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland33:44+4:26
38Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine33:51+4:33
39Hannu SaarijarviFinlandFinland34:25+5:07
40Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland34:29+5:11
41Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland34:45+5:27
42Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:11+5:53
43Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland35:19+6:01
44Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland35:30+6:12
45Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland35:44+6:26
46Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland36:04+6:46
47Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland36:39+7:21
48Ville UittoFinlandFinland36:42+7:24
49Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation38:11+8:53
50Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland39:57+10:39
51Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia40:21+11:03
52Andreas HallFinlandFinland40:33+11:15
53Jari SillmanFinlandFinland41:24+12:06
54Alexey LayshevRussian FederationRussian Federation41:28+12:10
55Robin BackstromFinlandFinland41:33+12:15
56Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:11+15:53
57Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland56:01+26:43
Antti AnttonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org