International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Saaristorastit

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Saaristorastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 April 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland29:18
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland29:46+0:28
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland30:03+0:45
3Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland30:03+0:45
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:25+1:07
6Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland30:39+1:21
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland30:43+1:25
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:50+1:32
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland30:58+1:40
10Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:01+1:43
11Jani LakanenFinlandFinland31:03+1:45
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland31:14+1:56
13Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland31:17+1:59
14Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland31:22+2:04
15Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland31:24+2:06
16Antti HarjuFinlandFinland31:28+2:10
17Teemu VareFinlandFinland31:31+2:13
18Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland31:32+2:14
19Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland31:36+2:18
20Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland31:46+2:28
21Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland31:57+2:39
22Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland32:05+2:47
23Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland32:10+2:52
24Petri SaariFinlandFinland32:14+2:56
25Sami VahanenFinlandFinland32:29+3:11
26Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland32:33+3:15
27Johan BackmanFinlandFinland32:41+3:23
28Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland32:42+3:24
29Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine32:53+3:35
30Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland32:59+3:41
30Petri NoponenFinlandFinland32:59+3:41
32Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland33:14+3:56
33Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland33:15+3:57
34Manu MutkaFinlandFinland33:23+4:05
35Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland33:24+4:06
35Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland33:24+4:06
37Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland33:44+4:26
38Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine33:51+4:33
39Hannu SaarijarviFinlandFinland34:25+5:07
40Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland34:29+5:11
41Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland34:45+5:27
42Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:11+5:53
43Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland35:19+6:01
44Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland35:30+6:12
45Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland35:44+6:26
46Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland36:04+6:46
47Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland36:39+7:21
48Ville UittoFinlandFinland36:42+7:24
49Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation38:11+8:53
50Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland39:57+10:39
51Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia40:21+11:03
52Andreas HallFinlandFinland40:33+11:15
53Jari SillmanFinlandFinland41:24+12:06
54Alexey LayshevRussian FederationRussian Federation41:28+12:10
55Robin BackstromFinlandFinland41:33+12:15
56Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:11+15:53
57Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland56:01+26:43
Antti AnttonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021