International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Saaristorastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Saaristorastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 April 2006

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland29:18
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland29:46+0:28
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland30:03+0:45
3Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland30:03+0:45
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:25+1:07
6Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland30:39+1:21
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland30:43+1:25
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:50+1:32
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland30:58+1:40
10Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:01+1:43
11Jani LakanenFinlandFinland31:03+1:45
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland31:14+1:56
13Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland31:17+1:59
14Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland31:22+2:04
15Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland31:24+2:06
16Antti HarjuFinlandFinland31:28+2:10
17Teemu VareFinlandFinland31:31+2:13
18Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland31:32+2:14
19Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland31:36+2:18
20Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland31:46+2:28
21Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland31:57+2:39
22Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland32:05+2:47
23Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland32:10+2:52
24Petri SaariFinlandFinland32:14+2:56
25Sami VahanenFinlandFinland32:29+3:11
26Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland32:33+3:15
27Johan BackmanFinlandFinland32:41+3:23
28Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland32:42+3:24
29Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway32:53+3:35
30Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland32:59+3:41
30Petri NoponenFinlandFinland32:59+3:41
32Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland33:14+3:56
33Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland33:15+3:57
34Manu MutkaFinlandFinland33:23+4:05
35Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland33:24+4:06
35Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland33:24+4:06
37Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland33:44+4:26
38Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine33:51+4:33
39Hannu SaarijarviFinlandFinland34:25+5:07
40Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland34:29+5:11
41Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland34:45+5:27
42Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:11+5:53
43Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland35:19+6:01
44Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland35:30+6:12
45Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland35:44+6:26
46Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland36:04+6:46
47Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland36:39+7:21
48Ville UittoFinlandFinland36:42+7:24
49Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation38:11+8:53
50Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland39:57+10:39
51Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia40:21+11:03
52Andreas HallFinlandFinland40:33+11:15
53Jari SillmanFinlandFinland41:24+12:06
54Alexey LayshevRussian FederationRussian Federation41:28+12:10
55Robin BackstromFinlandFinland41:33+12:15
56Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:11+15:53
57Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland56:01+26:43
Antti AnttonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:03
2Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland32:11+1:08
3Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland32:22+1:19
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:51+1:48
4Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland32:51+1:48
4Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland32:51+1:48
7Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland33:10+2:07
8Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland33:17+2:14
9Maria RantalaFinlandFinland33:40+2:37
10Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland34:00+2:57
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland34:01+2:58
12Merja RantanenFinlandFinland34:19+3:16
13Mari SaneFinlandFinland34:22+3:19
14Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland34:54+3:51
15Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland35:15+4:12
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland35:30+4:27
17Saila KinniFinlandFinland35:58+4:55
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland36:15+5:12
19Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland36:37+5:34
20Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland36:54+5:51
21Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:58+5:55
22Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:34+6:31
23Sanna TainaFinlandFinland38:15+7:12
24Salla FageruddFinlandFinland38:30+7:27
24Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland38:30+7:27
26Monica BostroemFinlandFinland38:31+7:28
27Inga DambeLatviaLatvia38:40+7:37
28Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland38:49+7:46
29Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland39:05+8:02
30Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland39:06+8:03
31Marika PiironenFinlandFinland39:15+8:12
32Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland39:16+8:13
33Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland40:12+9:09
34Outi SareilaFinlandFinland40:45+9:42
35Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland40:53+9:50
36Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland40:58+9:55
37Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:05+10:02
38Maria PietilaFinlandFinland41:06+10:03
39Mia TainiFinlandFinland41:37+10:34
40Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia42:06+11:03
41Aino LeskinenFinlandFinland42:26+11:23
42Elisa DresenGermanyGermany42:36+11:33
43Susanna HonkanenFinlandFinland43:06+12:03
44Laura HokkaFinlandFinland43:21+12:18
45Heini WennmanFinlandFinland43:36+12:33
46Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland44:35+13:32
47Susanna TervoFinlandFinland44:43+13:40
48Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan45:55+14:52
49Ekaterina RodionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:23+15:20
50Elena FilatovaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:50+16:47
51Anna ImbergSwedenSweden1:09:58+38:55
Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mari VaananenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org