International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days
Organiser: Australia
Date: 17 April 2006

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia39:22
2Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia40:29+1:07
3Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia41:30+2:08
4Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia41:32+2:10
5Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark42:00+2:38
6Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia43:39+4:17
7Jukka OikarinenFinlandFinland43:58+4:36
8Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance44:40+5:18
9David MeyerAustraliaAustralia45:10+5:48
10Stewart FishwickUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:18+5:56
11Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia45:44+6:22
12Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia46:57+7:35
13Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia47:01+7:39
14Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia47:17+7:55
15Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia47:28+8:06
16Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia47:29+8:07
17Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia49:56+10:34
18Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia50:00+10:38
19Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia50:54+11:32
20Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia51:27+12:05
21Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia51:56+12:34
22Timo SildEstoniaEstonia53:39+14:17
23Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia54:09+14:47
24Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia55:34+16:12
25Lee AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia55:47+16:25
26Oskar BoothAustraliaAustralia57:17+17:55
27Torgeir WatneNorwayNorway57:19+17:57
28David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia57:23+18:01
29Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia58:36+19:14
30Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia58:48+19:26
31Dion KeechAustraliaAustralia58:55+19:33
32John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia59:08+19:46
33Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia59:33+20:11
34Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia1:02:09+22:47
35Lance ReadAustraliaAustralia1:04:41+25:19
36John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:08:34+29:12
37Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia1:09:33+30:11

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia31:23
2Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia34:31+3:08
3Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia34:46+3:23
4Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia35:53+4:30
5Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia36:26+5:03
6Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia37:37+6:14
7Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia38:04+6:41
8Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia38:31+7:08
9Anna QuayleSwedenSweden39:15+7:52
10Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia39:53+8:30
11Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia41:52+10:29
12Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia42:40+11:17
13Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia42:58+11:35
14Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:39+12:16
15Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia46:17+14:54
16Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia46:52+15:29
17Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia47:27+16:04
18Julia DaviesAustraliaAustralia48:27+17:04
19Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia48:48+17:25
20Erin PostAustraliaAustralia49:08+17:45
21Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia49:45+18:22
22Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia49:53+18:30
23Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine51:37+20:14
24Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia57:47+26:24
Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org