International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Siljarastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Siljarastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 April 2006

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland35:57
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:57+2:00
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland38:08+2:11
4Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland38:10+2:13
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland38:18+2:21
6Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland38:21+2:24
7Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland38:46+2:49
8Antti HarjuFinlandFinland38:54+2:57
9Mats HaldinFinlandFinland38:59+3:02
10Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland39:31+3:34
11Manu MutkaFinlandFinland39:36+3:39
12Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland39:41+3:44
13Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland39:48+3:51
14Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland39:55+3:58
15Johan BackmanFinlandFinland40:08+4:11
16Petri NoponenFinlandFinland40:17+4:20
17Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland40:29+4:32
18Petri SaariFinlandFinland40:55+4:58
19Mats DahlenFinlandFinland41:06+5:09
20Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland41:19+5:22
21Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:43+5:46
22Matti KoivistoFinlandFinland41:57+6:00
23Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland42:00+6:03
24Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland42:39+6:42
25Sami VahanenFinlandFinland42:44+6:47
26Ville UittoFinlandFinland42:45+6:48
27Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland43:16+7:19
28Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland43:25+7:28
29Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland43:27+7:30
30Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland43:38+7:41
31Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland43:46+7:49
32Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland43:47+7:50
33Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinland44:14+8:17
34Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland44:43+8:46
35Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland46:12+10:15
36Andreas HallFinlandFinland46:40+10:43
37Jari SillmanFinlandFinland47:13+11:16
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland41:14
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland43:54+2:40
3Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland45:23+4:09
4Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland45:57+4:43
5Merja RantanenFinlandFinland46:16+5:02
6Maria RantalaFinlandFinland46:39+5:25
7Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland46:44+5:30
8Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland46:51+5:37
9Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland47:18+6:04
10Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland47:24+6:10
11Salla FageruddFinlandFinland47:27+6:13
12Mari SaneFinlandFinland47:53+6:39
13Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland48:50+7:36
14Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland49:35+8:21
15Laura HokkaFinlandFinland49:58+8:44
16Maria PietilaFinlandFinland50:00+8:46
17Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland50:02+8:48
18Susanna TervoFinlandFinland50:31+9:17
19Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland51:04+9:50
20Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland51:08+9:54
21Inga DambeLatviaLatvia51:11+9:57
22Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland52:20+11:06
23Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland52:29+11:15
24Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland53:10+11:56
25Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland53:15+12:01
25Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland53:15+12:01
27Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland54:36+13:22
28Mia TainiFinlandFinland55:29+14:15
29Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland57:10+15:56
30Sanna TainaFinlandFinland57:23+16:09
Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org