International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Festival
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 16 April 2006

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:53
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:44+0:51
3Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:57+3:04
4Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:29:14+3:21
5Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:49+3:56
6Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:19+9:26
7Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:54+10:01
8Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:22+10:29
9Stefan AnderssonSwedenSweden1:36:27+10:34
10Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:38+10:45
11Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:15+12:22
12Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:29+14:36
13Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:36+15:43
14David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:10+16:17
15Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:49+16:56
16Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada1:44:16+18:23
17Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:52+19:59
18Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:29+20:36
19Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:34+20:41
20Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:29+21:36
21David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:48+22:55
22Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:52:17+26:24
23Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:14+27:21
24Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:36+27:43
25Ben RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:50+27:57
26Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:13+28:20
27Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:19+28:26
28Tom HortonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:25+30:32
29Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain1:56:42+30:49
30Andy DaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:20+31:27
31Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:50+31:57
32Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:40+33:47
33David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:58+34:05
34Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:19+37:26
35David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:42+37:49
36Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:29+38:36
37Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:06:12+40:19
38Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:44+43:51
39Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:15+44:22
40Ivan MillarIrelandIreland2:10:30+44:37
41Shane LynchIrelandIreland2:11:59+46:06
42Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:47+46:54
43Niall BourkeIrelandIreland2:15:31+49:38
44Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:46+49:53
45Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:47+50:54
46Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:01+52:08
47Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:28+54:35
48Jeff ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:03:37+1:37:44
Gareth Alan-WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nicholas JamesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rory MathesonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:14
2Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:04+2:50
3Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:15+6:01
4Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:36+6:22
5Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:13:15+7:01
6Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:27+7:13
7Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:58+7:44
8Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:53+10:39
9Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:04+11:50
10Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:30+13:16
11Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:40+13:26
12Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:21:34+15:20
13Amy SarkiesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:58+17:44
14Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:45+18:31
15Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:46+19:32
16Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:58+19:44
17Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:55+20:41
18Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:07+20:53
19Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:57+21:43
20Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:28:25+22:11
21Maria IvermarkSwedenSweden1:31:17+25:03
22Becky KingdonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:47+25:33
23Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:50+26:36
24Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:34:42+28:28
25Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:04+29:50
26Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada1:37:09+30:55
27Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:11+33:57
28Anne StraubeGermanyGermany1:43:33+37:19
29Kathy Van HeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:30+1:00:16
Masha SemakUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org