International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Festival
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 15 April 2006

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:56
2Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:04+0:08
3Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia32:07+0:11
4Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:18+0:22
5Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:22+1:26
6Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:02+2:06
7Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:12+2:16
7David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia34:12+2:16
9Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:21+2:25
10Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:30+2:34
11Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35+2:39
12David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:04+3:08
13Stefan AnderssonSwedenSweden35:55+3:59
14Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:58+4:02
15Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:26+4:30
16Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:28+4:32
17Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:54+4:58
18Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:07+5:11
19Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:18+5:22
20Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:24+5:28
21Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:34+5:38
22Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada37:43+5:47
23Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:10+6:14
24David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:16+6:20
25Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:18+6:22
26Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:22+6:26
27David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:44+6:48
28Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:53+6:57
29Tom HortonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:15+7:19
30Rory MathesonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:25+7:29
31Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:29+7:33
32David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:56+8:00
33David HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:17+8:21
34Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:22+8:26
35Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:23+8:27
36Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:25+8:29
37Andy DaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:43+8:47
38Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:49+8:53
39Niall BourkeIrelandIreland41:26+9:30
40Ben RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:51+9:55
41Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain42:01+10:05
42Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:22+10:26
43Darren BurkeIrelandIreland42:43+10:47
44Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:01+11:05
45Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:09+11:13
46James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:13+11:17
47Nicholas JamesUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:47+11:51
48Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:15+12:19
49Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:37+12:41
50Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States44:49+12:53
51Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:53+12:57
52Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:53+14:57
53Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:30+15:34
54Pete ForesterUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:47+15:51
55Alan ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:56+16:00
56Shane LynchIrelandIreland49:05+17:09
57Ivan MillarIrelandIreland49:10+17:14
58John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:03+20:07
59Jordan LarneUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:07+23:11
60Jeff ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:29+24:33
61Gareth Alan-WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:41+24:45
62Philip SvenssonSwedenSweden1:05:41+33:45
Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:43
2Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:26+0:43
3Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:40+0:57
4Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:11+1:28
5Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway32:49+2:06
6Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:04+2:21
7Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:14+2:31
8Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:21+2:38
9Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:07+3:24
10Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:11+3:28
11Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:19+3:36
12Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland34:58+4:15
13Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:31+4:48
14Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:46+5:03
15Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland35:56+5:13
16Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:40+5:57
17Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:46+6:03
18Amy SarkiesUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:51+6:08
19Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:00+7:17
20Maria IvermarkSwedenSweden39:21+8:38
21Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:46+9:03
21Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:46+9:03
23Masha SemakUkraineUkraine40:02+9:19
24Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:08+10:25
25Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:05+11:22
26Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland43:34+12:51
27Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:28+13:45
28Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada47:32+16:49
29Jane ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:33+16:50
30Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:08+17:25
31Kathy Van HeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:36+18:53
32Becky KingdonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:03+19:20
33Anne StraubeGermanyGermany55:02+24:19
Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org