Official results for Spring Cup Classic

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 March 2006

Men

190 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:01:52
2 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:02:12 +0:20
3 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:02:14 +0:22
4 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:02:25 +0:33
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:02:40 +0:48
6 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:02:44 +0:52
7 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:03:03 +1:11
8 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:03:09 +1:17
9 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:03:13 +1:21
10 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:03:14 +1:22
11 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:03:36 +1:44
12 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:03:52 +2:00
13 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:04:04 +2:12
14 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:04:21 +2:29
15 Francois Gonon France 1:04:29 +2:37
16 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:04:35 +2:43
17 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:04:40 +2:48
18 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:04:58 +3:06
18 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 1:04:58 +3:06
20 Mats Haldin Finland 1:05:00 +3:08
21 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:05:06 +3:14
22 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:05:17 +3:25
23 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:05:30 +3:38
24 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:05:31 +3:39
25 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 1:05:32 +3:40
26 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:05:33 +3:41
27 David Schneider Switzerland 1:05:39 +3:47
28 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:05:45 +3:53
29 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:05:50 +3:58
30 Marcin Richert Poland 1:05:56 +4:04
31 Nicolai Nielsen Denmark 1:06:10 +4:18
32 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 1:06:17 +4:25
33 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 1:06:25 +4:33
33 Antti Parjanne Finland 1:06:25 +4:33
35 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:06:28 +4:36
36 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:06:38 +4:46
37 Lubos Mateju Czech Republic 1:06:40 +4:48
38 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:06:48 +4:56
39 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:06:50 +4:58
40 RafaƂ Krafczyk Poland 1:06:52 +5:00
40 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:06:52 +5:00
42 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:06:53 +5:01
43 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:06:55 +5:03
44 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:06:59 +5:07
45 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:07:01 +5:09
46 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:07:13 +5:21
47 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:07:18 +5:26
48 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:07:25 +5:33
49 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:07:27 +5:35
50 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 1:07:28 +5:36
51 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 1:07:38 +5:46
52 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:07:41 +5:49
53 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:07:42 +5:50
54 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 1:07:43 +5:51
55 Leif Bader Germany 1:07:46 +5:54
56 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 1:07:59 +6:07
57 William Lind Sweden 1:08:01 +6:09
58 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:08:08 +6:16
59 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:08:09 +6:17
60 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:08:10 +6:18
61 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:08:11 +6:19
62 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:08:12 +6:20
63 Hakan Eriksson Sweden 1:08:14 +6:22
63 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:08:14 +6:22
63 Rune Monrad Denmark 1:08:14 +6:22
66 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 1:08:20 +6:28
67 Anders Tiltnes Norway 1:08:23 +6:31
67 Libor Zridkavesely Czech Republic 1:08:23 +6:31
69 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 1:08:46 +6:54
70 Tuomas Kari Finland 1:08:49 +6:57
71 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:08:50 +6:58
72 Antti Harju Finland 1:09:01 +7:09
72 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:09:01 +7:09
74 Robert Banach Poland 1:09:02 +7:10
75 David Shepherd Australia 1:09:07 +7:15
76 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:09:09 +7:17
77 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:09:12 +7:20
77 Rob Walter Australia 1:09:12 +7:20
79 Nicolas Girsch France 1:09:13 +7:21
80 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:09:20 +7:28
81 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:09:22 +7:30
82 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:09:24 +7:32
83 Ingo Horst Germany 1:09:25 +7:33
84 Sami Vahanen Finland 1:09:27 +7:35
85 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:09:29 +7:37
85 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 1:09:29 +7:37
87 Hakan Ohlund Sweden 1:09:34 +7:42
88 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:09:36 +7:44
89 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:09:42 +7:50
90 Christian Teich Germany 1:09:44 +7:52
91 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:09:49 +7:57
92 Axel Fischer Germany 1:09:53 +8:01
93 Henrik Jansson Sweden 1:09:57 +8:05
94 Dan Marston United Kingdom 1:10:06 +8:14
95 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:10:09 +8:17
96 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:10:10 +8:18
97 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:10:17 +8:25
98 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:10:26 +8:34
99 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 1:10:28 +8:36
99 Janne Virtanen Finland 1:10:28 +8:36
101 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:10:45 +8:53
102 Peter Vonyo Hungary 1:10:53 +9:01
103 Kristian Dalby Norway 1:10:59 +9:07
104 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 1:11:03 +9:11
105 Andrei Zhuravlev Belarus 1:11:05 +9:13
106 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:11:07 +9:15
107 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:11:10 +9:18
107 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:11:10 +9:18
109 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:11:11 +9:19
110 Tero Fohr Finland 1:11:16 +9:24
111 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:11:38 +9:46
112 Henrikas Pauzas Lithuania 1:11:47 +9:55
113 Jesper David Jensen Denmark 1:11:48 +9:56
114 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:11:52 +10:00
115 Dominik Koch Switzerland 1:12:10 +10:18
116 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:12:13 +10:21
117 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:12:20 +10:28
117 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:12:20 +10:28
119 Urs Muller Switzerland 1:12:30 +10:38
120 Tore Linde Denmark 1:12:40 +10:48
121 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 1:12:49 +10:57
122 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 1:12:54 +11:02
123 Vitaliy Gavrylenko Ukraine 1:13:03 +11:11
124 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:13:05 +11:13
125 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:13:18 +11:26
126 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 1:13:21 +11:29
127 Timo Mikkola Finland 1:13:31 +11:39
128 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:13:38 +11:46
129 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:13:41 +11:49
130 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:13:50 +11:58
131 Vit Pospisil Slovakia 1:13:54 +12:02
132 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 1:14:11 +12:19
133 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:14:21 +12:29
134 Markus Lang Austria 1:14:23 +12:31
134 Manuel Negrello Italy 1:14:23 +12:31
136 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 1:14:27 +12:35
137 Bengt Hansske Germany 1:14:30 +12:38
138 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:14:32 +12:40
139 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:14:37 +12:45
140 Kasper Andersen Denmark 1:14:40 +12:48
141 Sami Hamalisto Finland 1:14:59 +13:07
142 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:15:11 +13:19
143 Emil  Thorsen Bovien Denmark 1:15:13 +13:21
144 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:15:14 +13:22
145 Jakob Physant Denmark 1:15:23 +13:31
146 Manu Mutka Finland 1:15:27 +13:35
147 Oystein Sorensen Norway 1:16:00 +14:08
148 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:16:06 +14:14
149 J-Michel Parzych France 1:16:21 +14:29
150 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:16:33 +14:41
151 Marek Nomm Estonia 1:16:47 +14:55
152 Antonio Franco Italy 1:16:56 +15:04
153 Kenneth Buch Denmark 1:17:00 +15:08
154 Jacob Gronnegaard Denmark 1:17:04 +15:12
155 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:17:26 +15:34
156 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 1:17:38 +15:46
157 Maksym Shtelmakh Ukraine 1:17:50 +15:58
158 Petteri Laitinen Finland 1:17:58 +16:06
159 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 1:18:01 +16:09
160 Ed Nash United Kingdom 1:18:26 +16:34
161 Stig Alvestad Norway 1:18:32 +16:40
162 Ivaylo Petrov Bulgaria 1:18:42 +16:50
163 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 1:18:44 +16:52
164 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 1:18:58 +17:06
165 Lars Christian Unger Norway 1:19:20 +17:28
166 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:19:49 +17:57
167 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 1:20:14 +18:22
167 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:20:14 +18:22
169 Jesper Damgaard Denmark 1:20:43 +18:51
170 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 1:21:31 +19:39
171 Pavel Kosarek Czech Republic 1:21:54 +20:02
172 Alessio Tenani Italy 1:23:01 +21:09
173 Simone Grassi Italy 1:25:03 +23:11
174 Lasse Torpo Finland 1:25:27 +23:35
175 Bernt Bjornsgaard Norway 1:26:11 +24:19
176 Martin Hansen Denmark 1:26:43 +24:51
177 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:28:39 +26:47
178 Gerrit Van de Riet Netherlands 1:40:54 +39:02
179 Paulo Franco Portugal 1:45:14 +43:22
David Andersson Sweden disqualified
Matthias Gilgien Switzerland disqualified
Andreas Jansson Sweden disqualified
Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia disqualified
Toni Louhisola Finland disqualified
Fredrik Lowegren Sweden disqualified
Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine disqualified
Johan Nasman Sweden disqualified
Arild Nomeland Norway disqualified
Magnus Olofsson Sweden disqualified
Jussi Suna Finland disqualified

Women

162 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 46:49
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 50:15 +3:26
3 Lea Muller Switzerland 50:20 +3:31
4 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 50:21 +3:32
5 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 50:47 +3:58
6 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 50:55 +4:06
7 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 50:59 +4:10
8 Lena Eliasson Sweden 51:31 +4:42
9 Paula Haapakoski Finland 51:42 +4:53
10 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 51:59 +5:10
11 Riina Kuuselo Finland 52:19 +5:30
12 Maria Rantala Finland 52:24 +5:35
13 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 52:40 +5:51
14 Helena Jansson Sweden 53:05 +6:16
15 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 53:08 +6:19
16 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 53:35 +6:46
17 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 53:59 +7:10
18 Camilla Berglund Sweden 54:09 +7:20
19 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 54:18 +7:29
20 Annika Rihma Estonia 54:22 +7:33
21 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 54:37 +7:48
22 Marta Florkowska Poland 54:42 +7:53
23 Indre Valaite Lithuania 54:43 +7:54
24 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 55:04 +8:15
25 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 55:07 +8:18
25 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 55:07 +8:18
25 Angela Wild Switzerland 55:07 +8:18
28 Helene Hausner Denmark 55:14 +8:25
29 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 55:18 +8:29
30 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 55:20 +8:31
31 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 55:32 +8:43
32 Zuzana Macuchova Czech Republic 55:35 +8:46
33 Karin Bostrom Sweden 55:38 +8:49
34 Malin Sand Sweden 55:49 +9:00
35 Heli Jukkola Finland 55:52 +9:03
36 Signe Soes Denmark 55:58 +9:09
37 Helena Andersson  Sweden 56:03 +9:14
38 Maria Pietila Finland 56:20 +9:31
39 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 56:32 +9:43
40 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 56:37 +9:48
40 Asa Hellquist Sweden 56:37 +9:48
42 Ingunn Fristad Norway 56:50 +10:01
43 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 57:10 +10:21
44 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 57:15 +10:26
45 Monika Depta Germany 57:23 +10:34
46 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 57:31 +10:42
47 Line Nybakken Norway 57:42 +10:53
48 Goril Fristad Norway 57:51 +11:02
48 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 57:51 +11:02
50 Heather Monro United Kingdom 57:56 +11:07
51 Emma Andersson  Sweden 58:38 +11:49
52 Laila Hoglund Sweden 58:40 +11:51
53 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 58:42 +11:53
54 Pia Olsson Sweden 58:43 +11:54
55 Jenni Adams New Zealand 58:44 +11:55
56 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 58:45 +11:56
57 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 58:48 +11:59
58 Claire Ward United Kingdom 58:49 +12:00
59 Dorota Kosinska Poland 59:09 +12:20
60 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 59:11 +12:22
61 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 59:13 +12:24
62 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 59:14 +12:25
63 Sara Linse Sweden 59:20 +12:31
64 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 59:33 +12:44
65 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 59:34 +12:45
66 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 59:35 +12:46
66 Elisa Kaufmann Germany 59:35 +12:46
68 Christiane Trosse Germany 59:41 +12:52
69 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 59:49 +13:00
70 Emma Oberg Sweden 59:57 +13:08
71 Sandy Hott Canada 1:00:14 +13:25
72 Karen Poole United Kingdom 1:00:32 +13:43
73 Maria  Hoyer Modler Denmark 1:00:41 +13:52
74 Annamari Vierikko Finland 1:00:45 +13:56
75 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:00:54 +14:05
76 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:00:56 +14:07
77 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:00:59 +14:10
78 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:01:05 +14:16
79 Iryna Nyshkur Ukraine 1:01:06 +14:17
80 Lisa Sjolander Sweden 1:01:11 +14:22
81 Petra Thomasson Sweden 1:01:14 +14:25
82 Erica Christensson Sweden 1:01:24 +14:35
83 Celine Dodin France 1:01:36 +14:47
84 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:01:50 +15:01
85 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:02:04 +15:15
86 Marite Pundure Latvia 1:02:13 +15:24
87 Lina Svensson Sweden 1:02:31 +15:42
88 Maria  Olesen Konring Denmark 1:02:42 +15:53
89 Stina Jansson Sweden 1:02:46 +15:57
90 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:02:50 +16:01
91 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:03:03 +16:14
92 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:03:05 +16:16
93 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:03:15 +16:26
94 Diana Vosyliute Lithuania 1:03:20 +16:31
95 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 1:03:25 +16:36
96 Frida Nero Sweden 1:03:33 +16:44
97 Allison Jones Australia 1:03:45 +16:56
98 Katri Kerkola Finland 1:03:53 +17:04
99 Mariya Zhygan Ukraine 1:03:59 +17:10
100 Kristin Overoyen Norway 1:04:05 +17:16
101 Hanna Svensson Sweden 1:04:07 +17:18
102 Becky Carlyle United Kingdom 1:04:10 +17:21
103 Vendula Rysava Czech Republic 1:04:15 +17:26
103 Juliette Soulard France 1:04:15 +17:26
105 Christine Friedrich Switzerland 1:04:17 +17:28
106 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 1:04:21 +17:32
107 Annemarie B. Madsen Norway 1:04:41 +17:52
108 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 1:04:46 +17:57
109 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:04:48 +17:59
110 Anna Thomasdotter Sweden 1:05:00 +18:11
111 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:05:09 +18:20
112 Jolanta Razaitiene Lithuania 1:05:14 +18:25
113 Brit Horst Germany 1:05:17 +18:28
114 Lene Bergersen Norway 1:05:19 +18:30
115 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:05:21 +18:32
116 Karina  Knudsen Boen Denmark 1:05:33 +18:44
117 Olga Syvoronova Ukraine 1:05:44 +18:55
118 Johanna Gunnarsson Sweden 1:06:01 +19:12
119 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:06:02 +19:13
120 Helen Martinsen Norway 1:06:04 +19:15
121 Outi Sareila Finland 1:06:11 +19:22
122 Mace Neve Australia 1:06:18 +19:29
122 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 1:06:18 +19:29
124 Laura Scaravonati Italy 1:06:50 +20:01
125 Elise Egseth Norway 1:06:56 +20:07
126 Cindy Becu France 1:07:14 +20:25
126 Karianne Ruud Norway 1:07:14 +20:25
128 Cassie Nybraten Trewin Australia 1:07:21 +20:32
129 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 1:07:27 +20:38
130 Iva Hrazdirova Czech Republic 1:08:09 +21:20
131 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 1:08:52 +22:03
132 Marika Dobke Germany 1:09:27 +22:38
133 Jennifer Gull Sweden 1:09:46 +22:57
134 Elisabeth Larsson Sweden 1:09:51 +23:02
135 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 1:10:03 +23:14
136 Anastasiia Danylova Ukraine 1:10:18 +23:29
137 Anne-Louise Gadsbolle Denmark 1:10:20 +23:31
138 Annika Ostman Sweden 1:10:27 +23:38
139 Jessica Ekberg Sweden 1:10:46 +23:57
140 Helena Linden Sweden 1:10:52 +24:03
141 Lisa Ahnoff Sweden 1:11:24 +24:35
142 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:11:28 +24:39
143 Katarina Linden Sweden 1:11:53 +25:04
144 Karin Leonhardt Austria 1:12:02 +25:13
145 Dunja Van de Riet Uroic Croatia 1:12:19 +25:30
146 Pernilla Nilsson Sweden 1:12:43 +25:54
147 Agnes Simon Hungary 1:13:01 +26:12
148 Martina Spurna Czech Republic 1:13:13 +26:24
149 Anne Kari Vikingstad Norway 1:13:41 +26:52
150 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:13:53 +27:04
151 Hanna Ruhanen Finland 1:14:37 +27:48
152 Anna Kopp Sweden 1:14:45 +27:56
153 Malin Bjorkquist Sweden 1:16:47 +29:58
154 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:18:21 +31:32
155 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 1:18:41 +31:52
156 Ida Hedman Sweden 1:20:51 +34:02
Elisa Dresen Germany disqualified
Yvonne Fjordside Denmark disqualified
Sofia Malmqvist Sweden disqualified
Rikke Nygaard Denmark disqualified
Dorothea Schulze Germany disqualified
Marta Sterbova Czech Republic disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org