International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup Classic

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 March 2006

Men

177 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Robert Heczko Czech Republic 1:01:51
2 Simon Svensson Sweden 1:02:49 +0:58
3 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 1:04:08 +2:17
4 Anders Berg Sweden 1:05:22 +3:31
5 Thibaut Magne France 1:05:51 +4:00
6 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:06:57 +5:06
7 Jonas Engstrom Sweden 1:07:13 +5:22
8 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 1:07:15 +5:24
9 Fredrik Persson Sweden 1:07:16 +5:25
10 Murray Strain United Kingdom 1:07:41 +5:50
11 Josef Norldlund Sweden 1:08:03 +6:12
12 Sindre Saksaether Norway 1:08:10 +6:19
13 Johan Ahlstrom Sweden 1:08:18 +6:27
14 Janis Zamovskis Latvia 1:08:23 +6:32
15 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 1:08:31 +6:40
16 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 1:08:35 +6:44
17 Bjorn Widen Sweden 1:08:46 +6:55
18 Andreas Rangert Sweden 1:08:54 +7:03
19 Mikael Andersson Sweden 1:09:00 +7:09
20 Rune Nygaard Norway 1:09:05 +7:14
21 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 1:09:18 +7:27
22 Daniel Netz Sweden 1:09:23 +7:32
23 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 1:09:30 +7:39
24 Gabor Jozsa Hungary 1:09:58 +8:07
25 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 1:10:03 +8:12
26 David Kabath Czech Republic 1:10:09 +8:18
27 Antti Ryynanen Finland 1:10:24 +8:33
28 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:10:38 +8:47
29 Jan Palas Czech Republic 1:10:51 +9:00
30 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 1:11:22 +9:31
31 Miroslav Kovar Czech Republic 1:11:24 +9:33
32 Jacek Kowalczyk Poland 1:11:39 +9:48
33 Eirik Watterdal Norway 1:11:51 +10:00
34 Gustaf Wennerberg Sweden 1:11:54 +10:03
35 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:11:56 +10:05
36 Juha-Pekka Stromberg Finland 1:12:22 +10:31
37 Viktor Funcke Sweden 1:12:47 +10:56
38 Juuso Lindeqvist Finland 1:12:55 +11:04
39 Andreas Ferm Sweden 1:12:56 +11:05
40 Mikael Lamberg Finland 1:13:11 +11:20
41 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 1:13:17 +11:26
42 Jakob Svensson Sweden 1:13:22 +11:31
43 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:13:23 +11:32
44 Torben Wendler Germany 1:13:24 +11:33
45 Tapio Haarlaa Finland 1:13:44 +11:53
46 Sandro Rechsteiner Switzerland 1:13:46 +11:55
47 Crister Nygren Sweden 1:13:49 +11:58
48 Lachezar Iliev Bulgaria 1:14:05 +12:14
49 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 1:14:18 +12:27
50 Piotr Paszynski Poland 1:14:26 +12:35
51 Dariusz Konarczak Poland 1:14:33 +12:42
52 Johan Palmer Sweden 1:14:41 +12:50
53 Roy Kristiansen Norway 1:14:56 +13:05
54 Isac Aakerberg Sweden 1:15:06 +13:15
55 Simon Goddard Australia 1:15:16 +13:25
56 Oivin Aarnes Norway 1:15:18 +13:27
57 Peter Nilsson Sweden 1:15:20 +13:29
58 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:15:24 +13:33
58 Andrew Quin Ireland 1:15:24 +13:33
60 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 1:15:25 +13:34
61 Sven Lundback Sweden 1:15:26 +13:35
62 Eike Bruns Germany 1:15:34 +13:43
63 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 1:15:45 +13:54
64 Thierry Matthey Norway 1:15:48 +13:57
65 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 1:15:52 +14:01
66 Peter Aronsson Sweden 1:15:52 +14:01
67 Soren Strunge Denmark 1:15:57 +14:06
68 Audun Bakk Norway 1:16:00 +14:09
69 Lennart Bengtsson Sweden 1:16:07 +14:16
70 Franz Doetsch Germany 1:16:09 +14:18
70 Richard Holmqvist Sweden 1:16:09 +14:18
72 Anders Bogevig Denmark 1:16:22 +14:31
73 Erik Thorsson Sweden 1:16:24 +14:33
74 Jarkko Laine Finland 1:16:25 +14:34
75 Zbynik Sreba Sweden 1:16:31 +14:40
76 Markus Konig Austria 1:16:36 +14:45
77 Thomas Popp Switzerland 1:16:37 +14:46
78 Martin Stehlik Czech Republic 1:16:43 +14:52
79 Istvan Zsebehazy Hungary 1:16:44 +14:53
80 Reuben Smith Australia 1:16:54 +15:03
81 Idar Brekke Norway 1:17:10 +15:19
82 Jonas Lundberg Sweden 1:17:24 +15:33
83 Marcus Kvarndal Sweden 1:17:34 +15:43
84 Truls Persson Sweden 1:17:41 +15:50
85 Jens Thorild Sweden 1:17:44 +15:53
86 Johan Levin Sweden 1:18:14 +16:23
87 Kristian Ruud Norway 1:18:26 +16:35
88 Nicola Giovanelli Italy 1:18:27 +16:36
89 Anders Ingemarsson Sweden 1:18:32 +16:41
90 Mikko Sipila Finland 1:18:39 +16:48
90 Fredrik Wallin Sweden 1:18:39 +16:48
92 Kristoffer Sideby Sweden 1:18:44 +16:53
93 Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus 1:19:00 +17:09
94 Vesa Aaltonen Finland 1:19:04 +17:13
95 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 1:19:26 +17:35
96 David Pettersson Sweden 1:19:37 +17:46
97 Jussi Ernamo Finland 1:19:42 +17:51
98 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 1:19:48 +17:57
99 Sune Jorgensen Denmark 1:19:51 +18:00
100 Petr Zaloudek Czech Republic 1:20:11 +18:20
101 Panu Teittinen Finland 1:20:14 +18:23
102 Rikard Pentonen Sweden 1:20:19 +18:28
103 Tim Schroder Germany 1:20:20 +18:29
104 Hakan Andersson Sweden 1:20:22 +18:31
105 Jakob Gustavsson Sweden 1:20:23 +18:32
106 Paolo Mario Grassi Italy 1:20:34 +18:43
107 Ken Peeters Belgium 1:20:46 +18:55
108 Erik Tholen Sweden 1:20:50 +18:59
109 Zdravlko Taralov Bulgaria 1:20:57 +19:06
110 Milko Sakarov Bulgaria 1:21:24 +19:33
111 Denis Muller Germany 1:21:35 +19:44
112 Niklas Aberg Sweden 1:21:36 +19:45
113 Fredrik Eliasson Sweden 1:21:55 +20:04
114 Dries Van der Kleij Belgium 1:21:56 +20:05
115 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 1:22:08 +20:17
116 Zlatko Kamenarov Bulgaria 1:22:21 +20:30
117 Morten Ploug Denmark 1:22:25 +20:34
118 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 1:22:34 +20:43
119 Robert Kruger Germany 1:22:51 +21:00
120 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 1:22:54 +21:03
121 Patrik Gunnarsson Lithuania 1:23:35 +21:44
122 Jon Andersson Sweden 1:23:46 +21:55
123 Carlo Cristellon Italy 1:23:55 +22:04
124 Mikko Savelainen Finland 1:24:43 +22:52
125 Jan Hollbeck Sweden 1:24:51 +23:00
126 Desmond Franssen Belgium 1:24:54 +23:03
127 Thilo Bruns Germany 1:24:56 +23:05
127 Jan Skyva Czech Republic 1:24:56 +23:05
129 Marco Bezzi Italy 1:25:01 +23:10
130 Rasmus Gronlund Sweden 1:25:10 +23:19
131 Daniel Hartelt Germany 1:25:35 +23:44
132 Emil Berger Sweden 1:25:54 +24:03
133 Lars Nielsen Denmark 1:26:01 +24:10
134 Johan Maclassen Denmark 1:26:04 +24:13
135 Jon Larsson Sweden 1:26:18 +24:27
136 Johannes Zachrau Germany 1:26:24 +24:33
137 Jeroen Van der Kleij Belgium 1:26:33 +24:42
138 Lars Rasmussen Denmark 1:26:39 +24:48
139 Joachim Stamer Germany 1:26:44 +24:53
140 Johan Eriksson Sweden 1:27:18 +25:27
141 Niklas Karlsson Sweden 1:27:30 +25:39
142 Mattias Johansson  Sweden 1:27:35 +25:44
143 Antonio Serini Italy 1:27:53 +26:02
144 Philipp Dombert Germany 1:29:13 +27:22
145 Linus Larsson Sweden 1:29:25 +27:34
146 Darren Burke Ireland 1:30:10 +28:19
147 Lluis Bedos Bonaterra Spain 1:30:19 +28:28
148 David Engstrom Sweden 1:31:31 +29:40
149 Michael Aasoe Denmark 1:31:32 +29:41
150 Winston Franssen Belgium 1:31:41 +29:50
151 Patrick MacGrail Denmark 1:33:00 +31:09
152 Magnus Ohling Sweden 1:33:29 +31:38
153 Jonas Nyberg Sweden 1:33:47 +31:56
154 Ed Nicholas United Kingdom 1:33:54 +32:03
155 Christian Enberg Sweden 1:36:21 +34:30
156 Andreas Holmqvist Sweden 1:36:36 +34:45
157 Anders Bank Denmark 1:37:26 +35:35
158 Emanuele Patton Italy 1:39:12 +37:21
159 Tomas Drencak Slovakia 1:42:04 +40:13
160 Bo Jorgensen  Hoffmann  Denmark 1:47:37 +45:46
161 Roland Dumong Denmark 1:48:45 +46:54
162 Bert Kempenaers Belgium 1:49:12 +47:21
163 Omar Alvado  Blanco Sweden 2:05:11 +1:03:20
Ville Glad Finland disqualified
Dan Halliday United Kingdom disqualified
Tero Heikkila Finland disqualified
Jari Ikaheimonen Finland disqualified
Pentti Iso-Markku Finland disqualified
Max Karle Sweden disqualified
Jonas Kjall Sweden disqualified
Niklas Lindell Finland disqualified
Jonas Lindholm Sweden disqualified
Jonas Martner Sweden disqualified
Frantisek Pasek Czech Republic disqualified
Henrik Persson Sweden disqualified
Martin Schalli Switzerland disqualified
Joost Talloen Belgium disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org