International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIX Trofeo Intl Martin Kronlund

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIX Trofeo Intl Martin Kronlund
Organiser: Spain
Date: 18 March 2006

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:22:46
2Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:26:29+3:43
3Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:27:07+4:21
4Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:27:58+5:12
5Jukka KokkoniemiFinlandFinland1:30:05+7:19
6Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:30:20+7:34
7Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:31:09+8:23
8Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:31:25+8:39
9Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:32:20+9:34
10Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:33:09+10:23
11Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:33:37+10:51
12Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:34:00+11:14
13Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:35:58+13:12
14Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:36:29+13:43
15Jordi SalesSpainSpain1:38:53+16:07
16Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain1:42:35+19:49
16Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:42:35+19:49
18Jose Antonio Garcia MurciaSpainSpain1:44:46+22:00
19Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:45:23+22:37
20Anders AxlingSwedenSweden1:47:13+24:27
21Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:48:15+25:29
22Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:48:18+25:32
23Jaime  Gomez MonteroSpainSpain1:48:42+25:56
24Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:54:52+32:06
25Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain1:58:15+35:29
26Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain1:59:56+37:10
27Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:00:22+37:36
28Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain2:09:44+46:58
29Zi Garcia GorrotxateguiSpainSpain2:09:55+47:09
30Xus Loro CarcellerSpainSpain2:11:25+48:39
31Angel Frontela MucientesSpainSpain2:12:34+49:48
32Lluis Ollora HoyosSpainSpain2:13:36+50:50
33Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar SpainSpain2:21:52+59:06
34Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain2:23:09+1:00:23
35Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain2:28:46+1:06:00
36Abel  Piedra LedesmaSpainSpain2:36:16+1:13:30
37Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain2:39:21+1:16:35
Juan Manuel Crespo  Garcia SpainSpaindisqualified
Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:29:49
2Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:30:02+0:13
3Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:31:28+1:39
4Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:31:35+1:46
5Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:32:22+2:33
6Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:36:34+6:45
7Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:37:33+7:44
8Maria  Angeles Mari MarinSpainSpain1:38:46+8:57
9Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain1:40:50+11:01
10Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain1:46:15+16:26
11Maria Jesus  Mateo MenchonSpainSpain1:46:18+16:29
12Deva Sanz RevertSpainSpain1:48:02+18:13
13Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpain1:50:10+20:21
14Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:52:01+22:12
15Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain2:03:03+33:14
16Noemi  Fuente PeredaSpainSpain2:05:15+35:26
17Sonia  Cejudo GironaSpainSpain2:24:49+55:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org