International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lipica Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lipica Open
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 11 March 2006

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marco SeppiItalyItaly35:20
2Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary37:35+2:15
3Martin PongratzAustriaAustria37:46+2:26
4Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria37:56+2:36
5Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary38:02+2:42
6Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly38:33+3:13
7Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary38:38+3:18
8Adam KovacsHungaryHungary38:45+3:25
9Peter VonyoHungaryHungary39:27+4:07
10Ralph KornerGermanyGermany39:29+4:09
11Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria39:58+4:38
11Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia39:58+4:38
13Jonas RassItalyItaly40:21+5:01
13Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly40:21+5:01
15Simone GrassiItalyItaly40:50+5:30
16Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia40:54+5:34
17Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary41:12+5:52
18Martin BinderAustriaAustria41:44+6:24
19Geert SimkensBelgiumBelgium41:45+6:25
20Tibor MolnarHungaryHungary42:35+7:15
20Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia42:35+7:15
22Antonio SeriniItalyItaly42:55+7:35
23Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria43:26+8:06
24Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly44:19+8:59
25Emanuele PattonItalyItaly44:24+9:04
26Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary44:28+9:08
27Michael StroiAustriaAustria44:30+9:10
28Zdenik LiseinskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:31+9:11
29Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia45:04+9:44
30Luca DallavalleItalyItaly45:24+10:04
31Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly45:29+10:09
32Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly45:55+10:35
33Carlo CristellonItalyItaly45:58+10:38
34Zdenek MazalCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:04+10:44
35Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria47:35+12:15
36Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly47:37+12:17
37Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia47:56+12:36
38Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary48:27+13:07
39Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly49:12+13:52
40Adolf ZemannAustriaAustria49:26+14:06
41Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia49:29+14:09
42Cristian BellottoItalyItaly49:41+14:21
43Marco BezziItalyItaly49:52+14:32
44Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary49:57+14:37
45Tomislav KaniskiCroatiaCroatia50:03+14:43
46Martin KunzCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:27+15:07
47Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary50:31+15:11
48Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia50:40+15:20
49─ćedomir PaunovicSerbiaSerbia51:20+16:00
50Zoltan AgostonHungaryHungary51:39+16:19
51Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia51:53+16:33
52Florian KolblAustriaAustria52:10+16:50
53Alberto BarausseItalyItaly52:22+17:02
54Pavel PtacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:37+17:17
54Alexander SrbAustriaAustria52:37+17:17
56David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia53:02+17:42
57Tamas SziladiHungaryHungary53:42+18:22
58Joze GorjupSloveniaSlovenia56:09+20:49
59Michael SbrizziItalyItaly57:13+21:53
60Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary57:55+22:35
61Tamas BogosHungaryHungary58:26+23:06
62Matthias PoellAustriaAustria58:34+23:14
63Vladimir TokalicSerbiaSerbia1:01:34+26:14
64Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia1:01:35+26:15
65Branimir PongracCroatiaCroatia1:02:22+27:02
66Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia1:02:37+27:17
67Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:03:44+28:24
68Mariano BigarellaItalyItaly1:03:48+28:28
69Andrea RivettaItalyItaly1:05:56+30:36
70Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia1:09:30+34:10
71Drago PeterneljSloveniaSlovenia1:11:09+35:49
72Karl BelzikAustriaAustria1:12:28+37:08
73Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia1:15:18+39:58
74Darko DuhovicCroatiaCroatia1:15:56+40:36
75Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly1:17:24+42:04
76Andrea FoschianItalyItaly1:21:54+46:34
77Davide ChioccaItalyItaly1:36:15+1:00:55
Petar DelicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Rade GoljovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Daniel LebarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Vladimir LjubicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Ognjan MrsevicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Mladen VukmanovicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria35:27
2Zsuzsa FeketeHungaryHungary38:50+3:23
3Renate FaunerItalyItaly38:55+3:28
4Helga BertoldiItalyItaly40:59+5:32
5Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria41:54+6:27
6Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria42:17+6:50
7Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary43:05+7:38
8Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia43:29+8:02
9Masha SemakUkraineUkraine44:15+8:48
10Federica SancinItalyItaly46:56+11:29
11Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria47:26+11:59
12Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia47:39+12:12
13Heike  Torggler GrassiItalyItaly48:04+12:37
14Andreja AnzurSloveniaSlovenia49:00+13:33
15Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania49:11+13:44
16Veronica CampagnerItalyItaly49:42+14:15
17Eva SebokHungaryHungary51:04+15:37
18Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia53:32+18:05
19Mojca FoskiSloveniaSlovenia53:57+18:30
20Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia54:54+19:27
21Marirosa HechichItalyItaly58:01+22:34
22Marina SimionItalyItaly1:04:31+29:04
23Donatella VecchiesItalyItaly1:08:42+33:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org