International Orienteering Federation

Official results for I Troféu Intl de Orientacão de Mora

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: I Troféu Intl de Orientacão de Mora
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 5 March 2006

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway28:26
2Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia29:01+0:35
3Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia29:16+0:50
4Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway30:00+1:34
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania30:18+1:52
6Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway31:20+2:54
7Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:32+3:06
8Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden31:40+3:14
9Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal32:09+3:43
10Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:18+4:52
11Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria33:32+5:06
12Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:35+5:09
13Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+5:21
14Petteri LauronenFinlandFinland33:53+5:27
15Martin BinderAustriaAustria34:07+5:41
16Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria34:11+5:45
17Fabian WassmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:20+6:54
18Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal36:11+7:45
19Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway36:19+7:53
20Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal36:20+7:54
21Santos SousaPortugalPortugal36:27+8:01
22Michael EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:06+8:40
23Stefan SjolundSwedenSweden37:19+8:53
24Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland37:21+8:55
24Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia37:21+8:55
26Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:25+8:59
27Anders SundinSwedenSweden37:39+9:13
28Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain37:45+9:19
29Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:49+9:23
30Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal38:03+9:37
31Marius BjuganNorwayNorway39:08+10:42
32Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:31+11:05
33Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:04+12:38
34Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal41:27+13:01
35Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal42:06+13:40
36Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway42:17+13:51
37Nils SchmiedebergGermanyGermany42:30+14:04
38Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal43:10+14:44
39Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal43:27+15:01
40Luis LeitePortugalPortugal43:57+15:31
41Peep OtstavelEstoniaEstonia44:11+15:45
42Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal45:03+16:37
43Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal45:16+16:50
44Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal46:53+18:27
45Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal47:15+18:49
46Jorge SilvaPortugalPortugal47:45+19:19
47Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway48:29+20:03
48Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal49:45+21:19
49Nuno SousaPortugalJapan50:06+21:40
50Matthias PoellAustriaAustria50:14+21:48
51Per Arne TrosetNorwayNorway50:46+22:20
52Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugal50:49+22:23
53Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal50:52+22:26
54Jose OliveiraPortugalPortugal51:45+23:19
55Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal53:13+24:47
56Joao AmorimPortugalPortugal53:30+25:04
57Fausto FerreiraPortugalPortugal54:19+25:53
58Hugo VelezPortugalPortugal55:14+26:48
59Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary56:31+28:05
60To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal56:32+28:06
61Rui MoraisPortugalPortugal56:57+28:31
62Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal57:47+29:21
63Antonio OlivalPortugalPortugal58:04+29:38
64Rui MarquesPortugalPortugal1:09:28+41:02
65Joao EstevesPortugalPortugal1:14:40+46:14
Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jose PereiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Martin PongratzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden28:17
2Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway31:14+2:57
3Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway32:25+4:08
4Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia32:53+4:36
5Elise EgsethNorwayNorway34:53+6:36
6Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal35:26+7:09
7Masha SemakUkraineUkraine37:12+8:55
8Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland38:33+10:16
9Maria SaPortugalPortugal38:35+10:18
10Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria40:41+12:24
11Zsuzsa FeketeHungaryHungary43:32+15:15
12Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal46:31+18:14
13Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal48:12+19:55
14Nathalie FloresPortugalPortugal48:17+20:00
15Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada48:43+20:26
16Ana RaquelPortugalPortugal51:03+22:46
17Cecilia KarlssonSwedenSweden53:07+24:50
18Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal54:40+26:23
19Sonia Figueira Cristina PortugalPortugal56:19+28:02
20Paula NobregaPortugalPortugal56:33+28:16
21Katia AlmeidaPortugalPortugal57:15+28:58
22Silvia GomesPortugalPortugal1:04:45+36:28
23Angela PedroPortugalPortugal1:19:38+51:21
Ingela KalvedalSwedenSwedendisqualified
Raquel SilvaPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org