International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O-Meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O-Meeting
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 26 February 2006

Men

116 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Francois Gonon France 1:05:50
2 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:06:19 +0:29
3 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:07:18 +1:28
4 Philippe Adamski France 1:08:02 +2:12
5 Damien Renard France 1:08:11 +2:21
6 Dominik Koch Switzerland 1:08:27 +2:37
7 Nicolas Girsch France 1:08:28 +2:38
8 Lars Skjeset Norway 1:09:57 +4:07
9 Anton Bjartnes Norway 1:09:58 +4:08
10 Stig Alvestad Norway 1:10:01 +4:11
11 J-Michel Parzych France 1:10:19 +4:29
12 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:10:26 +4:36
13 Thibaut Magne France 1:10:38 +4:48
14 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:11:05 +5:15
15 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:11:06 +5:16
16 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:11:18 +5:28
17 Christian Kahrs Norway 1:11:35 +5:45
18 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 1:11:42 +5:52
19 Vincent Coupat France 1:11:47 +5:57
20 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 1:11:51 +6:01
21 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 1:12:08 +6:18
22 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 1:12:41 +6:51
23 Stefan Huesler Switzerland 1:12:42 +6:52
24 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 1:12:48 +6:58
25 Marius Bjugan Norway 1:12:54 +7:04
26 Marco Povoa Portugal 1:12:56 +7:06
27 Ola Lindquist Sweden 1:14:06 +8:16
27 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 1:14:06 +8:16
29 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 1:14:20 +8:30
30 Rune Nygaard Norway 1:14:56 +9:06
31 Jon Pedersen Norway 1:15:43 +9:53
32 Charly Boichut France 1:15:54 +10:04
33 Sven Lundback Sweden 1:16:14 +10:24
34 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 1:16:15 +10:25
35 Tiago Aires Portugal 1:16:20 +10:30
36 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:16:36 +10:46
37 Michael Sprot United Kingdom 1:16:46 +10:56
38 Beat Roth Switzerland 1:17:00 +11:10
39 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:17:07 +11:17
40 Martin Schalli Switzerland 1:17:52 +12:02
41 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 1:18:08 +12:18
42 Santos Sousa Portugal 1:18:13 +12:23
43 Anders Einum Norway 1:19:03 +13:13
44 Petteri Lauronen Finland 1:19:48 +13:58
45 Oyvind Stokseth Norway 1:20:29 +14:39
46 Celso Moiteiro Portugal 1:20:38 +14:48
47 Simo Lindgren Finland 1:21:55 +16:05
48 Simen Smestad Norway 1:22:45 +16:55
49 Jorgen Froyd Norway 1:22:46 +16:56
49 Marton Scultety Hungary 1:22:46 +16:56
51 Anders Oksenholt Norway 1:23:02 +17:12
52 Peter Nasholm Sweden 1:23:07 +17:17
53 Aleksander Osthagen Norway 1:23:33 +17:43
54 Kari Kallio Finland 1:23:49 +17:59
55 Kaspar Schupbach Switzerland 1:24:04 +18:14
56 Alexandre Alvarez Portugal 1:24:17 +18:27
57 Erlend Slokvik Norway 1:24:36 +18:46
58 Jostein Norbech Norway 1:24:43 +18:53
59 Roland Huerlimann Norway 1:25:30 +19:40
60 Thomas Jakobsen Norway 1:25:31 +19:41
61 Fabian Wassmer Switzerland 1:25:40 +19:50
62 Staffan Eriksson Sweden 1:26:01 +20:11
63 Oystein Nesse Norway 1:26:09 +20:19
64 Domenico Lepori Switzerland 1:26:31 +20:41
65 Alberto Branco Portugal 1:26:41 +20:51
66 Joao Valente Portugal 1:27:41 +21:51
67 Marco Martins Portugal 1:27:44 +21:54
68 Miguel Morais Portugal 1:27:56 +22:06
69 Juha Taini Finland 1:28:32 +22:42
70 Lukas Reichmuth Switzerland 1:29:22 +23:32
71 Paulo Franco Portugal 1:30:26 +24:36
72 Antti Kaivosaari Finland 1:30:29 +24:39
73 Joao Esteves Portugal 1:30:37 +24:47
74 Niklas Aldin Switzerland 1:31:04 +25:14
75 Ragnar Tonjer Norway 1:31:46 +25:56
76 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:32:26 +26:36
77 Lourenco Lopes Portugal 1:32:30 +26:40
78 Sigbjorn Ytrehus Norway 1:33:03 +27:13
79 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:33:19 +27:29
80 Olli Vaatainen Finland 1:33:24 +27:34
81 Jose Pereira Portugal 1:34:48 +28:58
82 Mario Silveira Portugal 1:35:17 +29:27
83 Michael Eyer Switzerland 1:35:23 +29:33
84 Nuno Pedro Portugal 1:35:27 +29:37
85 Fernando Homem Portugal 1:36:03 +30:13
86 Sergio Matos Portugal 1:36:55 +31:05
87 Sidonio Freitas Portugal 1:37:43 +31:53
88 Daniel Marques Portugal 1:38:10 +32:20
89 Sverre  Kaas Waaler Norway 1:38:12 +32:22
90 Christian Enberg Sweden 1:38:28 +32:38
91 Matthias Poell Austria 1:39:47 +33:57
92 Fausto Ferreira Portugal 1:43:58 +38:08
93 Jose Domingo Portugal 1:45:12 +39:22
94 Rui Morais Portugal 1:46:05 +40:15
95 Emanuel Guerreiro Portugal 1:46:57 +41:07
96 Nuno Lemos Portugal 1:47:45 +41:55
97 Robert Fredriksen Norway 1:49:40 +43:50
98 Luis Tenreiro Portugal 1:50:23 +44:33
99 Ole  Johansen Underthun  Norway 1:51:16 +45:26
100 Antonio Aires Portugal 1:53:42 +47:52
101 Luis Sergio Portugal 1:53:44 +47:54
102 Jorge Silva Portugal 1:54:01 +48:11
103 Luis Leite Portugal 1:54:04 +48:14
104 Luis Ramos Portugal 2:02:12 +56:22
105 Joao Amorim Portugal 2:02:17 +56:27
106 Rui Marques Portugal 2:03:25 +57:35
107 Asbjorn Bjorgum Norway 2:07:07 +1:01:17
108 Duarte Lopes Portugal 2:10:00 +1:04:10
109 To-Ze Silva Portugal 2:13:39 +1:07:49
110 Hugo Velez Portugal 2:16:05 +1:10:15
Magnus Johansson Sweden disqualified
Jan Tore Ludvigsen Norway disqualified
Neil Marston United Kingdom disqualified
Pedro Nogueira Portugal disqualified
Denis Steinemann Switzerland disqualified
Petter Thoresen Norway disqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Birte Riddervold Norway 1:09:42
2 Elise Egseth Norway 1:11:05 +1:23
3 Marianne Riddervold Norway 1:12:04 +2:22
4 Line Hagmann Norway 1:12:19 +2:37
4 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:12:19 +2:37
6 Lene Bergersen Norway 1:13:37 +3:55
6 Amelie Chataing France 1:13:37 +3:55
8 Karianne Hauge Norway 1:13:42 +4:00
9 Celine Dodin France 1:13:55 +4:13
10 Capucine Vercellotti France 1:15:28 +5:46
11 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:16:30 +6:48
12 Asa Franzen Norway 1:17:27 +7:45
13 Melanie D'Harreville France 1:18:12 +8:30
14 Cindy Becu France 1:18:28 +8:46
15 Mia Taini Finland 1:18:52 +9:10
16 Tia Junnola Finland 1:19:22 +9:40
17 Heidi Ackenhausen Norway 1:19:27 +9:45
18 Kristina Roberto Portugal 1:19:38 +9:56
19 Inga  Schjerve Ekeberg Norway 1:19:54 +10:12
20 Charlotte Bouchet France 1:21:12 +11:30
21 Daniela Wehrli Switzerland 1:21:17 +11:35
22 Hege Ask-Henriksen Norway 1:21:21 +11:39
23 Sandra Scharer Switzerland 1:21:26 +11:44
24 Emilia Silveira Portugal 1:21:33 +11:51
25 Helen Martinsen Norway 1:21:34 +11:52
26 Jenny Persson Sweden 1:22:16 +12:34
27 Masha Semak Ukraine 1:22:24 +12:42
28 Terhi Hamalainen Finland 1:22:58 +13:16
29 Barbara Husler Switzerland 1:23:14 +13:32
30 Lidia Magalhaes Portugal 1:24:58 +15:16
31 Susanne Luscher Switzerland 1:31:07 +21:25
32 Maria Sa Portugal 1:31:49 +22:07
33 Raquel Costa Portugal 1:33:40 +23:58
34 Maria Amador Portugal 1:34:17 +24:35
35 Zsuzsa Fekete Hungary 1:35:54 +26:12
36 Susana Pontes Portugal 1:38:45 +29:03
37 Lidia Santana Portugal 1:40:34 +30:52
38 Paula Nobrega Portugal 1:41:59 +32:17
39 Nathalie Flores Portugal 1:48:11 +38:29
40 Katia Almeida Portugal 1:48:36 +38:54
41 Silvia Gomes Portugal 1:49:17 +39:35
42 Sandra Rodrigues Portugal 1:51:23 +41:41
43 Sonia Figueira Cristina  Portugal 1:57:29 +47:47
44 Ceu Costa Portugal 2:01:42 +52:00
45 Cristina Costa Portugal 2:03:51 +54:09
46 Raquel Silva Portugal 2:12:04 +1:02:22
47 Angela Pedro Portugal 2:17:23 +1:07:41
48 Rafaela Rua Portugal 2:23:32 +1:13:50
49 Cristina Estrela Portugal 2:32:50 +1:23:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos