International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 & EOC
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 25 February 2006

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden37:22
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:27+0:05
3Tobias AslundSwedenSweden37:47+0:25
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland38:02+0:40
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation38:17+0:55
6Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:19+0:57
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden38:20+0:58
8Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:42+1:20
9Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway38:47+1:25
10Teemu KongasFinlandFinland38:58+1:36
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland39:00+1:38
12Erik RostSwedenSweden39:03+1:41
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden39:05+1:43
14Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation39:07+1:45
15Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland39:22+2:00
15Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:22+2:00
17Jukka LankiFinlandFinland39:23+2:01
18Arto LiljaFinlandFinland39:25+2:03
19Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:33+2:11
20Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation39:58+2:36
21Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania40:02+2:40
22Pavel UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation40:43+3:21
23Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:52+3:30
24Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway40:59+3:37
25Oyvind LundNorwayNorway41:01+3:39
26Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:02+3:40
27Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden41:22+4:00
28Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:42+4:20
29Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway41:45+4:23
30Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:51+4:29
31Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia41:59+4:37
32Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway42:14+4:52
33Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine42:19+4:57
34Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia42:50+5:28
35Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania42:58+5:36
36Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia42:59+5:37
37Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine43:05+5:43
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany43:10+5:48
39Stefan VargaAustriaAustria43:16+5:54
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania44:09+6:47
41Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus44:23+7:01
42Morihiro HorieJapanJapan44:31+7:09
43Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus45:26+8:04
44Tomas RauchCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:28+8:06
45Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania45:29+8:07
46Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:50+8:28
47Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia45:55+8:33
48Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine46:02+8:40
49Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia46:20+8:58
50Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia46:59+9:37
51Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway47:39+10:17
52Nicola PradelItalyItaly48:04+10:42
53Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus48:56+11:34
54Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia49:02+11:40
55Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia49:07+11:45
56Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus49:19+11:57
57Max HabenichtAustriaAustria50:57+13:35
58Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly51:06+13:44
59Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary51:07+13:45
60Pavel EvsikauBelarusBelarus51:35+14:13
61Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary52:10+14:48
62Ruslan ProkofevBelarusBelarus53:15+15:53
63Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland54:29+17:07
64Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania57:49+20:27
65Vladimir ArkhipovKazakhstanKazakhstan58:13+20:51
66Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:00:06+22:44
Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org