International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XVIII Trofeo Intl Murcia Costa Cálida

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XVIII Trofeo Intl Murcia Costa Cálida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 25 February 2006

Men

109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:57
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:02+1:05
3Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:23:11+1:14
4Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:24:40+2:43
5Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:26+3:29
6Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:17+4:20
7Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:15+6:18
8Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:46+6:49
9Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:54+6:57
10Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:02+7:05
11Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:29:31+7:34
12Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:26+8:29
13Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:00+9:03
14Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:31:14+9:17
15Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:33+9:36
16Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:54+9:57
17David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:32:14+10:17
18Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:16+10:19
19Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:41+10:44
20Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:32:43+10:46
21Kalle LarssonSwedenSweden1:34:00+12:03
22Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:34:08+12:11
22Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:34:08+12:11
24Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:34:10+12:13
25Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:19+12:22
26Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:35:57+14:00
27Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:37:10+15:13
28Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden1:37:34+15:37
29Ulf TroengSwedenSweden1:38:46+16:49
30Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland1:38:53+16:56
31Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:39:12+17:15
32Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:39:28+17:31
33Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:39:36+17:39
34Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:18+18:21
35Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:40:31+18:34
36Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:40:36+18:39
37Mikael NordstromSwedenSweden1:41:17+19:20
38Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:32+19:35
39Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:41:35+19:38
40Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:42:27+20:30
41Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:42:59+21:02
42Alban DalbertoFranceFrance1:43:00+21:03
43Jukka MiettinenFinlandFinland1:43:58+22:01
44Romain BrunerieFranceFrance1:44:20+22:23
45Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:44:43+22:46
46Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway1:45:09+23:12
47Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:45:55+23:58
48Jussi TokolaFinlandFinland1:46:13+24:16
49Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:28+24:31
50Jouni KujalaFinlandFinland1:46:30+24:33
51Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:47:06+25:09
52Todor PedevBulgariaBulgaria1:47:55+25:58
53Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:48:13+26:16
53Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden1:48:13+26:16
55Mattias JonssonSwedenSweden1:48:46+26:49
56Stefan SchlatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:27+28:30
57Ville HyvonenFinlandFinland1:50:35+28:38
58Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:50:47+28:50
59Helge GisholtNorwayNorway1:52:09+30:12
60Oscar Stensson-BohmanSwedenSweden1:52:14+30:17
61Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain1:52:26+30:29
62David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:52+30:55
63Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:54:23+32:26
64Veli-Matti RintalaFinlandFinland1:55:39+33:42
65Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain1:56:07+34:10
66Asulv  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorway1:57:00+35:03
67Erik MelinSwedenSweden2:00:34+38:37
68Abel  Piedra LedesmaSpainSpain2:00:57+39:00
69Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain2:01:03+39:06
70Panu HyvonenFinlandFinland2:01:16+39:19
71Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway2:01:56+39:59
72Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain2:02:39+40:42
73Henrik GohlSwedenSweden2:02:54+40:57
74Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden2:03:02+41:05
75Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain2:04:03+42:06
76Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain2:06:32+44:35
77Xus Loro CarcellerSpainSpain2:10:21+48:24
78Juan Manuel Crespo  Garcia SpainSpain2:11:15+49:18
79Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain2:14:28+52:31
80Stephane CatalonFranceFrance2:15:01+53:04
81Magnus OhlingSwedenSweden2:18:53+56:56
82Miguel Angel  Leal Callado SpainSpain2:19:39+57:42
83Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:22:17+1:00:20
84Bjorn Havard EvjenNorwayNorway2:23:38+1:01:41
85Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain2:25:28+1:03:31
86Angel Frontela MucientesSpainSpain2:28:26+1:06:29
87Pedro  Prieto San Juan SpainSpain2:33:38+1:11:41
88Lluis Ollora HoyosSpainSpain2:41:30+1:19:33
Oivin AarnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mats AbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Thomas AntoineFranceFrancedisqualified
Henrik BostromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar SpainSpaindisqualified
Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Janne HarjuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ulrik ImbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jukka KokkoniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mikael LambergFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ivar MaalenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Richard MonvoisinFranceFrancedisqualified
Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpaindisqualified
Toni NarvaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jussi SunaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jan TroengSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ville UittoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rob WalterAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org