International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8 & EOC
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 23 February 2006

Men

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:40:10
2Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:40:45+0:35
3Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:40:46+0:36
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:40:47+0:37
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:55+0:45
6Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:41:40+1:30
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:42:06+1:56
8Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:18+2:08
9Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:44:51+4:41
9Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:51+4:41
9Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:51+4:41
12Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:45:14+5:04
13Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:20+5:10
14Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:38+5:28
15Erik RostSwedenSweden1:45:51+5:41
16Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:02+5:52
17Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:46:03+5:53
18Pavel UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:14+7:04
19Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:47:34+7:24
20Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:49:15+9:05
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:17+9:07
22Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:51+10:41
23Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:51:03+10:53
24Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:51:21+11:11
25Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:51:48+11:38
26Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:52:31+12:21
27Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:53:53+13:43
28Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:19+14:09
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:54:21+14:11
30Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:54:26+14:16
31Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:54:31+14:21
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:30+18:20
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:58:38+18:28
34Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:45+18:35
35Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:58:47+18:37
35Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:47+18:37
37Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:58:58+18:48
38Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:59:04+18:54
39Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia1:59:39+19:29
39Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:59:39+19:29
41Tomas RauchCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:03+19:53
42Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:00:15+20:05
43Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania2:02:02+21:52
44Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway2:02:30+22:20
45Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:03+23:53
46Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:05:41+25:31
47Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine2:06:22+26:12
48Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:10:33+30:23
49Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:10:37+30:27
50Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:10:52+30:42
51Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:21+31:11
52Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:13:06+32:56
53Nicola PradelItalyItaly2:18:03+37:53
54Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus2:18:30+38:20
55Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States2:19:26+39:16
56Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus2:20:45+40:35
57Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia2:22:06+41:56
58Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:23:04+42:54
59Ruslan ProkofevBelarusBelarus2:28:14+48:04
60Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus2:33:59+53:49
61Pavel EvsikauBelarusBelarus2:49:29+1:09:19
62Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary2:50:36+1:10:26
63Vladimir ArkhipovKazakhstanKazakhstan3:17:48+1:37:38
Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Thomas ZanonerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org