International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7 & EOC
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 22 February 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden12:31
2Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:45+0:14
3Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:48+0:17
4Teemu KongasFinlandFinland12:51+0:20
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland12:51+0:20
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation12:55+0:24
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway12:56+0:25
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:56+0:25
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland12:58+0:27
9Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:58+0:27
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:01+0:30
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:02+0:31
12Tobias AslundSwedenSweden13:02+0:31
12Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation13:02+0:31
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:03+0:32
16Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09+0:38
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland13:09+0:38
16Erik RostSwedenSweden13:09+0:38
19Arto LiljaFinlandFinland13:12+0:41
20Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland13:17+0:46
21Pavel UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation13:24+0:53
22Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway13:33+1:02
23Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine13:34+1:03
24Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:39+1:08
25Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania13:41+1:10
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:46+1:15
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania13:59+1:28
27Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia13:59+1:28
29Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway14:01+1:30
30Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:14+1:43
31Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:22+1:51
32Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine14:34+2:03
32Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany14:34+2:03
34Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:38+2:07
34Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:38+2:07
36Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway14:39+2:08
37Morihiro HorieJapanJapan14:40+2:09
38Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia14:43+2:12
39Oyvind LundNorwayNorway14:46+2:15
39Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania14:46+2:15
39Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:46+2:15
42Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:48+2:17
43Stefan VargaAustriaAustria14:49+2:18
44Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia14:52+2:21
44Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia14:52+2:21
46Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia14:59+2:28
47Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia15:01+2:30
48Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus15:03+2:32
49Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine15:20+2:49
50Nicola PradelItalyItaly15:25+2:54
51Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia15:26+2:55
52Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania15:29+2:58
53Tomas RauchCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:32+3:01
54Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus15:44+3:13
55Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus15:58+3:27
56Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary16:00+3:29
57Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine16:07+3:36
58Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus16:11+3:40
59Pavel EvsikauBelarusBelarus16:12+3:41
60Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia16:14+3:43
61Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly16:24+3:53
62Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary16:39+4:08
63Ruslan ProkofevBelarusBelarus16:56+4:25
64Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States19:16+6:45
65Max HabenichtAustriaAustria19:53+7:22
Vladimir ArkhipovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World