International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7 & EOC
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 22 February 2006

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden12:31
2Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:45+0:14
3Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:48+0:17
4Teemu KongasFinlandFinland12:51+0:20
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland12:51+0:20
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation12:55+0:24
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway12:56+0:25
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:56+0:25
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland12:58+0:27
9Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:58+0:27
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:01+0:30
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:02+0:31
12Tobias AslundSwedenSweden13:02+0:31
12Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation13:02+0:31
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:03+0:32
16Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09+0:38
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland13:09+0:38
16Erik RostSwedenSweden13:09+0:38
19Arto LiljaFinlandFinland13:12+0:41
20Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland13:17+0:46
21Pavel UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation13:24+0:53
22Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway13:33+1:02
23Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine13:34+1:03
24Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:39+1:08
25Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania13:41+1:10
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:46+1:15
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania13:59+1:28
27Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia13:59+1:28
29Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway14:01+1:30
30Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:14+1:43
31Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:22+1:51
32Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine14:34+2:03
32Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany14:34+2:03
34Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:38+2:07
34Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:38+2:07
36Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway14:39+2:08
37Morihiro HorieJapanJapan14:40+2:09
38Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia14:43+2:12
39Oyvind LundNorwayNorway14:46+2:15
39Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania14:46+2:15
39Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:46+2:15
42Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:48+2:17
43Stefan VargaAustriaAustria14:49+2:18
44Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia14:52+2:21
44Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia14:52+2:21
46Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia14:59+2:28
47Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia15:01+2:30
48Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus15:03+2:32
49Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine15:20+2:49
50Nicola PradelItalyItaly15:25+2:54
51Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia15:26+2:55
52Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania15:29+2:58
53Tomas RauchCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:32+3:01
54Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus15:44+3:13
55Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus15:58+3:27
56Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary16:00+3:29
57Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine16:07+3:36
58Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus16:11+3:40
59Pavel EvsikauBelarusBelarus16:12+3:41
60Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia16:14+3:43
61Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly16:24+3:53
62Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary16:39+4:08
63Ruslan ProkofevBelarusBelarus16:56+4:25
64Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States19:16+6:45
65Max HabenichtAustriaAustria19:53+7:22
Vladimir ArkhipovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org