International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 February 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:43
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:43
3Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation15:51+0:08
4Arto LiljaFinlandFinland16:05+0:22
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway16:06+0:23
6Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:08+0:25
7Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden16:18+0:35
8Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden16:26+0:43
9Tobias AslundSwedenSweden16:30+0:47
9Teemu KongasFinlandFinland16:30+0:47
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:35+0:52
12Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:50+1:07
13Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden17:16+1:33
14Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland17:24+1:41
15Erik RostSwedenSweden17:36+1:53
16Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway17:46+2:03
17Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:54+2:11
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden18:08+2:25
19Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia18:20+2:37
20Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:21+2:38
21Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:36+2:53
22Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation18:45+3:02
23Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland18:50+3:07
24Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia18:58+3:15
25Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia19:14+3:31
26Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany19:34+3:51
27Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania19:38+3:55
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania19:42+3:59
29Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia20:11+4:28
30Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia20:13+4:30
31Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia20:48+5:05
32Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway20:56+5:13
33Morihiro HorieJapanJapan20:58+5:15
34Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:07+5:24
35Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia21:52+6:09
36Raiko KaasikuEstoniaEstonia22:42+6:59
37Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia22:53+7:10
38Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania23:08+7:25
39Jalmar VabarnaEstoniaEstonia23:11+7:28
40Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia23:27+7:44
41Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania23:55+8:12
42Aleksandrs ZiļsLatviaLatvia24:22+8:39
43Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia24:51+9:08
43Ramunas TruklickasLithuaniaLithuania24:51+9:08
45Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:57+10:14
45Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia25:57+10:14
47Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania33:29+17:46
48Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark34:48+19:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021