International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 3 February 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden16:13
2Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:19+0:06
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22+0:09
4Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:27+0:14
5Erik RostSwedenSweden16:28+0:15
6Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland16:30+0:17
6Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden16:30+0:17
8Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:32+0:19
9Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation16:35+0:22
10Staffan TunisFinlandFinland16:39+0:26
11Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:40+0:27
12Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden16:41+0:28
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden16:42+0:29
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania16:51+0:38
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway16:51+0:38
16Tobias AslundSwedenSweden17:01+0:48
17Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway17:04+0:51
18Arto LiljaFinlandFinland17:09+0:56
19Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation17:23+1:10
20Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania17:37+1:24
21Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:44+1:31
22Teemu KongasFinlandFinland17:56+1:43
23Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:57+1:44
24Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway18:06+1:53
25Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia18:29+2:16
26Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia18:50+2:37
27Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:05+2:52
28Morihiro HorieJapanJapan19:09+2:56
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia19:13+3:00
30Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia19:29+3:16
31Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania19:35+3:22
32Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia19:37+3:24
33Jalmar VabarnaEstoniaEstonia19:51+3:38
34Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania19:53+3:40
34Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus19:53+3:40
36Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:03+3:50
37Aleksandrs ZiļsLatviaLatvia20:21+4:08
38Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania20:32+4:19
39Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia20:35+4:22
40Raiko KaasikuEstoniaEstonia20:36+4:23
41Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia20:41+4:28
42Ramunas TruklickasLithuaniaLithuania21:33+5:20
43Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:35+5:22
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany21:41+5:28
45Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia21:42+5:29
46Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia21:57+5:44
47Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia21:58+5:45
48Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia29:16+13:03
49Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark29:47+13:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021