International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 3 February 2006

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden16:13
2Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:19+0:06
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22+0:09
4Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:27+0:14
5Erik RostSwedenSweden16:28+0:15
6Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland16:30+0:17
6Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden16:30+0:17
8Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:32+0:19
9Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation16:35+0:22
10Staffan TunisFinlandFinland16:39+0:26
11Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:40+0:27
12Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden16:41+0:28
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden16:42+0:29
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania16:51+0:38
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway16:51+0:38
16Tobias AslundSwedenSweden17:01+0:48
17Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway17:04+0:51
18Arto LiljaFinlandFinland17:09+0:56
19Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation17:23+1:10
20Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania17:37+1:24
21Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:44+1:31
22Teemu KongasFinlandFinland17:56+1:43
23Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:57+1:44
24Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway18:06+1:53
25Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia18:29+2:16
26Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia18:50+2:37
27Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:05+2:52
28Morihiro HorieJapanJapan19:09+2:56
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia19:13+3:00
30Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia19:29+3:16
31Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania19:35+3:22
32Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia19:37+3:24
33Jalmar VabarnaEstoniaEstonia19:51+3:38
34Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania19:53+3:40
34Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus19:53+3:40
36Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:03+3:50
37Aleksandrs ZiļsLatviaLatvia20:21+4:08
38Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania20:32+4:19
39Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia20:35+4:22
40Raiko KaasikuEstoniaEstonia20:36+4:23
41Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia20:41+4:28
42Ramunas TruklickasLithuaniaLithuania21:33+5:20
43Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:35+5:22
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany21:41+5:28
45Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia21:42+5:29
46Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia21:57+5:44
47Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia21:58+5:45
48Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia29:16+13:03
49Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark29:47+13:34

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie LundSwedenSweden13:00
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland13:27+0:27
2Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway13:27+0:27
4Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:59+0:59
4Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:59+0:59
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland14:03+1:03
7Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland14:04+1:04
8Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland14:08+1:08
9Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden14:14+1:14
10Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland14:19+1:19
11Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:52+1:52
12Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation15:04+2:04
13Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania15:12+2:12
14Erja JokinenFinlandFinland15:19+2:19
15Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:38+2:38
16Elena DergachRussian FederationRussian Federation17:03+4:03
17Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway17:22+4:22
18Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania17:31+4:31
19Manon JouetFranceFrance17:39+4:39
20Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia17:51+4:51
21Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance18:28+5:28
22Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:36+5:36
23Marine LeloupFranceFrance18:49+5:49
24Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia18:55+5:55
25Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia19:16+6:16
26Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:37+6:37
27Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatvia19:41+6:41
28Inta GaideleLatviaLatvia19:46+6:46
29Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania20:02+7:02
30Aļona GromovaLatviaLatvia20:59+7:59
31Gintare ApcelauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania23:04+10:04
Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Emma OlofssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org