International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 2 February 2006

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:26
2Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:40+2:14
3Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland52:42+2:16
4Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden53:12+2:46
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden54:30+4:04
6Arto LiljaFinlandFinland54:59+4:33
7Erik RostSwedenSweden55:01+4:35
8Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway55:15+4:49
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden55:41+5:15
10Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland56:21+5:55
11Tobias AslundSwedenSweden56:26+6:00
12Staffan TunisFinlandFinland56:37+6:11
13Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway56:40+6:14
14Teemu KongasFinlandFinland57:08+6:42
15Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation57:22+6:56
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland58:03+7:37
17Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:26+10:00
18Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:11+11:45
19Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:03:07+12:41
20Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:52+13:26
21Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:04:02+13:36
22Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:24+13:58
23Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:04:43+14:17
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:05:13+14:47
25Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:14+14:48
26Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:05:50+15:24
27Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:07:33+17:07
28Aleksandrs ZiļsLatviaLatvia1:08:41+18:15
29Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:09:26+19:00
30Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:09:55+19:29
31Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia1:10:00+19:34
32Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:10:49+20:23
33Jalmar VabarnaEstoniaEstonia1:11:49+21:23
34Raiko KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:12:46+22:20
35Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:23+24:57
36Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia1:15:51+25:25
37Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:16:11+25:45
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:17:46+27:20
39Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:18:59+28:33
40Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:19:01+28:35
41Ramunas TruklickasLithuaniaLithuania1:25:32+35:06
42Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:42+36:16
Edgars BernansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Even ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:12
2Marie LundSwedenSweden46:58+1:46
3Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway48:08+2:56
4Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland48:38+3:26
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland48:41+3:29
6Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden49:02+3:50
7Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:03+3:51
8Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:23+4:11
9Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:57+4:45
10Erja JokinenFinlandFinland50:06+4:54
11Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland50:58+5:46
12Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland51:09+5:57
13Emma OlofssonSwedenSweden52:32+7:20
14Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway53:09+7:57
15Elena DergachRussian FederationRussian Federation53:41+8:29
16Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation56:00+10:48
17Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:46+12:34
18Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:27+15:15
19Marine LeloupFranceFrance1:01:34+16:22
20Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:07:17+22:05
21Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia1:07:59+22:47
22Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:54+23:42
23Manon JouetFranceFrance1:09:21+24:09
24Aļona GromovaLatviaLatvia1:10:45+25:33
25Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia1:12:08+26:56
26Baiba SmilaLatviaLatvia1:15:28+30:16
27Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:24:27+39:15
28Inta GaideleLatviaLatvia1:30:49+45:37
29Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited States1:44:47+59:35
Gintare ApcelauskaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org