International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 January 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland56:14
2Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden56:20+0:06
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:30+0:16
4Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway56:35+0:21
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden56:42+0:28
6Jukka LankiFinlandFinland56:44+0:30
7Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland56:46+0:32
8Tobias AslundSwedenSweden56:49+0:35
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden56:50+0:36
10Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:53+0:39
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden57:10+0:56
12Erik RostSwedenSweden57:12+0:58
13Arto LiljaFinlandFinland57:13+0:59
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway57:32+1:18
15Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:37+1:23
16Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:57+1:43
17Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland58:31+2:17
18Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:53+3:39
19Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:00:42+4:28
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:44+4:30
21Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland1:01:01+4:47
22Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:01:12+4:58
23Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:01:13+4:59
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:02:20+6:06
25Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:02:39+6:25
26Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:43+6:29
27Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:00+6:46
28Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:22+7:08
29Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:03:56+7:42
30Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:12+7:58
31Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:04:52+8:38
32Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:04:54+8:40
33Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:55+8:41
34Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:40+10:26
35Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:07:18+11:04
36Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:27+11:13
37Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:09:00+12:46
38Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:10:04+13:50
39Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:10:16+14:02
40Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:03+14:49
41Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:11:20+15:06
42Nicola PradelItalyItaly1:11:45+15:31
43Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:11:48+15:34
44Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:12:31+16:17
45Rauno JogevaEstoniaEstonia1:12:47+16:33
46Raiko KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:12:56+16:42
47Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:14:37+18:23
Gabriele CanellaItalyItalydisqualified
Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Teemu KongasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Daniele OrlerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021