International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 January 2006

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Christiane TrosseWomen (16)38:01+15:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eivind TonnaMen (31)25:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tommy OlsenMen (31)27:01+1:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Eirik WatterdalMen (31)27:16+2:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Oyvind WatterdalMen (31)27:57+2:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anders HaugeMen (31)27:59+2:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Oyvind LundMen (31)29:13+4:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ove SaetraMen (31)29:44+4:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kenneth BilstadMen (31)31:00+5:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Magnus  Larsen Mellbye Men (31)31:02+5:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lars LystadMen (31)31:04+6:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sigurd DaehliMen (31)32:30+7:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Erik SagvoldenMen (31)32:33+7:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Thomas JakobsenMen (31)33:24+8:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Trond SletnerMen (31)33:47+8:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anders SkjesetMen (31)34:10+9:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Knut Petter AstebolMen (31)34:34+9:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18David GottfridssonMen (31)36:16+11:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kjetil KjernsmoMen (31)37:04+12:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Sindre Haverstad JanssonMen (31)37:30+12:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jan KocbachMen (31)38:57+13:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Gaute  Steiwer HallanMen (31)40:03+14:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Kristian  Bredesen OpsahlMen (31)40:09+15:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eivind TandrevoldMen (31)40:23+15:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Eirik  Haverstad JanssonMen (31)41:54+16:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mathias BenjaminsenMen (31)42:12+17:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Bjorn  Thon VerdeMen (31)42:13+17:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anders  Bredesen OpsahlMen (31)44:17+19:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Henning SpjelkavikMen (31)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Magne DaehliMen (31)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lars Hol MoholdtMen (31)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (16)22:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kjersti ReenaasWomen (16)25:30+2:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ingvild TomtaWomen (16)27:11+4:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Valborg MadslienWomen (16)29:36+7:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marianne  Larsen Mellbye Women (16)30:12+7:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Una  Jansson GlendeWomen (16)30:22+7:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Vibeke S. NorsteboWomen (16)30:37+8:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kristin AastebolWomen (16)33:33+10:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hanne SletnerWomen (16)34:32+11:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kine Steiwer HallanWomen (16)35:45+13:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Reidunn HallanWomen (16)38:54+16:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marianne DaehliWomen (16)39:06+16:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Grete HjermstadWomen (16)40:37+18:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vigdis ThingelstadWomen (16)42:31+19:56

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Zsuzsa FeyWomen (16)29:02+6:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Christian HohlMen (31)28:51+3:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org