International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Ski-O Event (Rieskarastit)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Ski-O Event (Rieskarastit)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 January 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:13:26
2Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:13:42+0:16
3Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:14:31+1:05
4Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:14:37+1:11
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:40+1:14
6Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:14:51+1:25
7Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:14:57+1:31
8Ilkka TorniainenFinlandFinland1:17:07+3:41
9Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland1:17:22+3:56
10Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:17:52+4:26
11Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:17:54+4:28
12Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:19:06+5:40
13Vesa TielinenFinlandFinland1:20:06+6:40
14Oleg KalininRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:01+7:35
15Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:21:05+7:39
16Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:35+13:09
17Tom JarvinenFinlandFinland1:27:36+14:10
18Olli MattilaFinlandFinland1:28:12+14:46
19Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:29:09+15:43
20Mikko SaarelainenFinlandFinland1:29:37+16:11
21Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:30:50+17:24
22Vesa OvaskaFinlandFinland1:31:21+17:55
23Harri TuliniemiFinlandFinland1:31:37+18:11
24Jani LeppaniemiFinlandFinland1:34:55+21:29
25Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:37:13+23:47
26Juri BorodulinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:35+24:09
27Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:39:45+26:19
28Aleksandr SokolovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:43+31:17
Janne HakkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Seppo MakinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland54:07
2Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:00+1:53
3Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland57:37+3:30
4Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland57:59+3:52
5Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland1:00:50+6:43
6Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:03+6:56
7Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:01:31+7:24
8Maria SalmiFinlandFinland1:01:47+7:40
9Kirsi SalonenFinlandFinland1:02:28+8:21
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:12+10:05
11Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland1:04:27+10:20
12Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:04:54+10:47
13Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland1:06:09+12:02
14Anna BurlinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:10+16:03
15Marja RantanenFinlandFinland1:14:34+20:27
16Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:15:22+21:15
17Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland1:21:17+27:10
18Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:32:22+38:15
19Johanna GustafssonFinlandFinland1:43:34+49:27
Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World